Sold2021Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass PortraitBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda modern studio art glass portrait head sculpture composed of a parcel gilt glass head placed into a two-piece glass receptacle box. Incised on the back of the head and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERTIL VALLIEN; KOSTA BODA; SculptureExceptional Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda limited edition glass sculpture, titled "Portal." 2003. Signed Kosta Boda on the underside. 2 minor flea bites, included in photos. Size: 6 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Blue Boat with FigureVallien, Bertil (Swedish, b. 1938), Boat with Blue Figure, art glass sculpture on wooden plinth, figure measures 1.25 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bertil Vallien - Kosta Boda "Boheme" Block/SculptureItem: Bertil Vallien - Kosta Boda "Boheme" Block/Sculpture Maker: Bertil Vallien on behalf of Kosta Boda. Origin: Sweden . Date/Period: 2012-present Materials: Glass Height: 14,8 cm; Width: 19 cm; LenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Unik BowlBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Unik Art Glass Bowl. Artist Signed and Numbered 6737. Measures 5-1/2" tall x 6-3/4" wide x 5-3/4" deep. Condition is very good. No Damage. Starting Bid $50. Auction EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda BowlBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Bowl. Kosta boda, Sweden. Incised signature to underside. Manufacture's mark and 58938 to underside. 10 1/4 dia x 5 7/8h. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Ray of Hope FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr BERTIL VALLIEN, KOSTA BODA Champagne Flutes. Millennium. In fitted box. Each glass signed and nPr BERTIL VALLIEN, KOSTA BODA Champagne Flutes. Millennium. In fitted box. Each glass signed and numbered Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS HORSEBERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS HORSE SCENE SCULPTURE, colorless, polychrome mottled horse with human figure on the interior, signed "KOSTA BODA/ B. VALLIEN/ 99575". Sweden. Late 20th/earSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA SATELITE ART GLASS BOWLSigned kosta Boda Ateuer B. Vallien with numbers. Exterior iridescent blue and green modern abstract design. Hand done. Good condition. 5 1/2 inches tall x 10 inches diameter. 5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSigned Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Atelier Art Glass Paperweight. Measures 3.25"x3.75". Weight 1 pd 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS BOTTLEBERTIL VALLIEN / KOSTA BODA STUDIO ART GLASS BOTTLE, colorless cased orange, polychrome flecks to the exterior with a rectangular metal inclusion, retains original label, signed and numbered. Sweden.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda: Viewpoints - DoorwayA Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda art glass: Viewpoints - Doorwaylate 20th centurySigned Kosta Boda & Valliens and numbered 99520.7in (18cm); width 3 3/4in (9.5cm); depth 4 1/4in (11cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Champagne GlassesBertil Vallien by Kosta Boda Champagne Glasses. 99230. Signed at the bottom. 9 1/2" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Satellite Low BowlA Fantastic Signed Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Satellite Low Pedistal Bowl With Original Label. It Measures 10 3/4" In Diameter And Is Signed And Numbered On The Bottom. It Is In Great Condition With NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Tornado VaseModernist Art Glass Bertil Vallien For Kosta Boda Tornado Vase. 3.5 inches H x 4 W. Signed on base, original sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Satellite Bottle VaseEngraved signature and 89253 to bottom. Original "Kosta Boda Since 1742" label. Excellent condition. 12.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda VaseKosta Boda Vase signed by Bertil Vallien, measures 8.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA CRYSTAL TOASTING FLUTESLimited edition, hand-signed and numbered underneath. Dimensions: H 10.25" x Dia. 3.25" Condition: No issues to note. No signs of chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass PaperweightBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Art Glass Head Paperweight / Sculpture. Measures 3 inches high x 2 inches wide x 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA DOMINO SERIES GLASS DISHA glass dish from the Domino series designed by Bertil Vallien, born 1938, a Swedish glass artist, for Kosta Boda. Square in shape with slightly upturned corners, this dish has a blue square face desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA VASEBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda Crystal Vase, Satellite Blue 49250. Etched on bottom with name and serial number. Confetti pattern on blue with geometric overlay. 4.25"x4.25"x11.5". Weight 3 lbs. BertilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bertil Vallien Kosta Boda Duck FigureBertil Vallien designed for Kosta Boda. 3" (h) x 5" (l) x 3" (w) mottled glass duck form figure, signed on base with "Bertil Vallien" paper label. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
SoldBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Satellite Series Martini GlassesBertil Vallien Kosta Boda Satellite Series Martini Glasses, set of four Size 7" x 5" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email uSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED BERTIL VALLIEN KOSTA BODA ART GLASS BOWLScandinavian Modern footed Art Glass bowl designed by Bertil Vallien noted potter and studio glass Artist. Gorgeous swirling pattern, signed underside base. Made in Sweden, 20th Century. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Kosta Boda Orange Satellite Glass Bowl Bertil Signed B Vallien$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Open Minds" - Blue Compote - Ulrica Vallien - Signed$1
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KOSTA BODA Crystal Compote. VICKE LINDSTRAND. Footed Standing Bowl. Modernist Scandinavian Design. S$50