Sold2024Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossTitle: Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross Date/Period: Late 20 Century Dimension: 20" h x 14" w Material: Metal Additional Information: Religious Art Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Processional Scepter, Circa 1890-1910Large, likely silver, processional scepter for use in religious or masonic ceremony. The scepter is constructed of a wood hardwood shaft with overlayed bands of well patinated silver metal that is stiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS THEMED OIL/CANVASLARGE RELIGIOUS THEMED OIL/CANVAS: Several religious vignettes painted on canvas, 49" x 39.5", exceptional gilded gesso frame, 58.25" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE RELIGIOUS STAINED GLASS WINDOWJesus and lambs; a few cracks and repairs; 75"x34"; GSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C European Large Religious Statue18th/19th C European Large Religious Statue. Size: 33 x 27 1/4 x 13 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C European Large Religious Statue18th/19th C European Large Religious Statue with glass eyes. Size: 38 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Religious Statue, St. Martin de PorresLarge religious ceramic statue, depicting St. Martin de Porres height 61 in. x width 19 in. x depth 16.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Ed Varela, McAllen, Texas Condition: Chips on base, areas of pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED CRUCIFIX, MEXICO, 55"HLarge carved wood crucifix, Mexico, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, rising on rectangular base, approx 55"h, 30.5"w, 8.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Religious StatueBase reads Pray for the Donor. Mrs R F Kinsella. Halo is not attached. 45 inches tall, Heavy. pickup or third-party shipping recommended.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Religious Figure - Jesus & ChildVery Large Religious Figure - Jesus & Child - 40 in tall x 17 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE RELIGIOUS FORGED IRON ALTAR LIGHTS(pair) Large religious forged iron altar lights, each candle holder having pricket and circular bobeche on a cylindrical standard, scrolled tripod base, approx 70"h Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Bolivian Religious Processional Banner, 19th C.Bolivian Religious Processional Banner, 19th C.Depicting Saint Francis of Assisi painted on an oval center medallion surrounded by foliate and floral design, executed with metallic ribbon, embroiderySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Religious Retablo Cuzco PaintingA Large Religious Retablo Cuzco Painting. Frame measure 58 3/4" x 47", Sight 47 3/4" X 35 3/4". This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense oSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. FRENCH EMBROIDERED SILK RELIGIOUS PROCESSIONAL19TH C. FRENCH EMBROIDERED SILK RELIGIOUS PROCESSIONAL BANNER. Embroidered, sequined, rhinestones, gold bullion fringe, gold bullion tassles. Top embroidered: Sancta Maria O.P.N. (Sancta Maria Orce PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Coptic Large Processional Silvered Cross.Ethiopian Coptic Large Processional Silvered Cross. Size 26 3/4 inches high, 19 1/2 inches wide. A large Cast and silvered brass cross, decorated on both sides, having an overall openwork geometric anSee Sold Price
Sold2022AS IS - Very Large Religious Mary FigureAS IS - Very Large Religious Mary Figure - 71 in tall x 26 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Religious DisplayPainted wood figures secured to painted metal grate. Posts with metal sunburst finials. Cross with missing screw. As is. 71"W X 94"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large carved crucifix, 19thc., the crucified Christ, polychrome painted gesso over carved wood, wrought metal crown of thorns and stakes, later medallion tied around waist, rising on stepped base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RELIGIOUS ICONCOMMEMORATES THE "FALLING ASLEEP" OR DEATH OF THE MOTHER OF GOD. ON CURVED PANEL. HEAVY PAINT LOSS. 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Religious Figure of JesusLarge Religious Figure of Jesus - his hands come out so the tape is only there to make sure they do not fall out - 30 in tall x 13 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large religious crucifix, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, gesso over carved wood, rising over shaped base, loss to fingers, approx 11"h, 6"w, 3.25"d, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions.925 Sterling Silver Large Faceted Citrine Pendant approx 25 cts., Religious Crosses on Setting$100
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade ruyi sceptre, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£2,400
22 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE SIX COLOR ENAMEL CROSS CRUCIFIX LARGE!!!$1,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting Angel Scene$5,000