Sold2018Kees Van Dongen (Dutch, 1877-1968)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Montmartre 1900. Signature: Lower right. Numbered: Lower Left. Dimensions: Image 13 x 10 inches, frame 18 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Man with sword ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Horse rider ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Six nudes ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Two figures ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Seated figure ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “Moses”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “In thoughts”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN, (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “Fisherman”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, as issSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)凯斯•凡•东根 ---- Description : Woodblock, 1955-- Medium : Woodblock in color (2x)-- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm-- Signature : No, as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : "Dream", 1955.-- Medium : Woodblock in color.-- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm.-- Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Handwritten Letter with SketchesDutch painter and one of the Fauves (1877-1968). Handwritten letter in French, four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 7, no date. Unsigned handwritten love letter by Kees van Dongen, incorporatingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch-French Fauvist OOC Portrait Kees Van DongenOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated and wearing a hat. Signed Van Dongen on the lower left corner. Inscribed van dongen etched into stretcher. Attributed to Kees van Dongen (See Sold Price
Sold2015KEES VAN DONGEN - Watercolor on paperKees Van Dongen (Dutch, 1877-1968). "Composition". Watercolor on paper. c1920s?. Signed lower left. Light cream wove paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Private collection, Paris. Image copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN (1877 - 1968): IN VENICE (2)color pochoir on paper (watermark "MBM", matted and framed under acrylic; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 12 3/4 x 10 inches sheet; 21 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen 14x10 'L' Ecuyere Rosa' LithographKees (Cornelis Theodorus Maria) Van Dongen (1877-1968) Holland - France. Fauvist - Akademie voor Beeldende Kunsten in 1892. Lithograph 'L'Ecuyere Rosa', famed and matted under glass. Measures 14x10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen Dutch Fauvism woman in hat blue portrait paintingTempera on paper on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7,4 x 10,2 in. (18,7 x 26 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of thSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Willem van Leen (Dordrecht 1753-1825 Delftshaven) A still life with tulips, roses,...£2,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Starry Night Hand embellished on canvas after Van Gogh$200
15 hrs LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 20 motif Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Long Necklace$30,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.$150(2 bids)