Sold2018Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami"Jane Peterson (Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy, 1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami" Gouache/Mixed Media/Paper. Signed lower right. Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Jane Peterson Watercolor PaperNice Jane Peterson watercolor paper. 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1965. Jane Peterson was born Jennie Christine on November 28, 1876 in Elgin, Illinois to Julius anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Jane Peterson Still Life Watercolor/PaperJane Peterson still life watercolor paper. 38 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1965. Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, she officially changed her name to Jane PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson Watercolor of Sailboats,image area 7 1/2" X 14", signed, well listed artist, 1876-1965......Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, she officially changed her name to Jane Peterson in 1909 after her first success as an artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson, Yellow Traps, W/C, gouache, 26 5/8"In the style of Jane Peterson (American, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, 1876 to 1965) gouache and water color entitled Yellow Traps most likely a view of lobster boats in Gloucester Harbor. PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Massachusetts Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 35 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965)Jane Peterson (Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy, 1876 - 1965) Still life painting. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Housed in the original frame. Sight Size: 24 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) GroveJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Grove Medium: Oil on board Size: 10 " x 12 " Frame Size: 15 " x 17 " Condition: Great, no visible damage Age: 20th Provenance: Private Collection from New York Biography JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (1876 - 1965): APPROACH TO A COTTAGE1920; gouache on paper laid to cardboard, matted and framed under glass; signed and dated lower left; 16 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches sight; 21 3/4 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 15 1/4"in W and 16 3/4"in H x 20 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil Painting FlowersJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Oil Painting Flowers. 17 1/2 by 19 inch Frame. Image approx 10 x12. Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , ASee Sold Price
Sold2024JENNIE CHRISTINE (JANE) PETERSON (1876-1965) "DESERT LANDSCAPE".American, 1920s. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. A desert view, possibly from her time in Turkey in 1924. Signed on lower left. Even toning. 7.25"h. 6.25"w. (sight). Frame, 15"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
221 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. MEDITERRANEAN HARBOR SCENE, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED 6" X 8 1/2"$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERMAN WICK (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "New York Harbor Scene," 20TH CENTURY$150(1 bid)
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY WORTHMAN (American/Texas 1909-1989) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene," 20TH CENTURY$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Etching Charles Adams Platt First State Proof Harbor Scene$130(2 bids)