Sold2024Ca. 1920's Porcelain Doll PincushionCa. 1920's Porcelain Doll Pincushion. Approximately 6.75H x 6.0D x 4.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold20207 VINTAGE ART DECO PORCELAIN PINCUSHION DOLLSSeven Vintage Art Deco Era 1920-1930s German Porcelain Pincushion Dolls. Six wearing Pierrot Hats and the 7th with a Thailand dancers Hat. Sized from 1 3/4" to 3 1/2". Weight on all 12 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20205 VINTAGE ART DECO PORCELAIN PINCUSHION DOLLSFive Vintage Art Deco Era 1920-1930s German Porcelain Pincushion Dolls.. Sizes from 3" to 4". Weight on all 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20205 VINTAGE ART DECO PORCELAIN PINCUSHION DOLLSFive Vintage Art Deco Era 1920-1930s German Porcelain Pincushion Dolls.. Sizes from 2 1/4" to 3 1/4". Weight on all 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE DOLL PIN CUSHION, TRIM & QUILT PIECESVINTAGE DOLL PIN CUSHION, TRIM & QUILT PIECES: 1920 - 1930 porcelain half doll sits atop a stuffed fabric pin cushion. Assorted metallic lace trim and vintage quilt yo-yos.See Sold Price
Sold20224 ART DECO PORCELAIN DOLL PIN CUSHIONS4 Antique / Vintage 1920-30s Art Deco German Porcelain Pincushion and Perfume Bottle Cover Dolls.Tallest 7". Weight on all combined 1 Pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN HOLZER-DEFANTI FOR ROSENTHAL FIGURINECONSTANTIN HOLZER-DEFANTI FOR ROSENTHAL FIGURINEPierrette (Anita Berber)Germany, ca. 1920. Porcelain polychrome figure of female Pierrot with gilt accents, modeled after Anita Berber (German dancer anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Velvet-Clad Needlework Box, a Porcelain "Doll" PinA Velvet-Clad Needlework Box, a Porcelain "Doll" Pin Cushion and a Collection of Thimble Cases Diameter of box 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1920 Nippon Porcelain VaseUnusual ca. 1920 Nippon blue maple leaf mark Japanese porcelain vase with all-over raised gilt decoration, chrysanthemum floral motifs, with gilt rams horn handles -old hairline spider check in base,See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PORCELAIN HALF DOLL PINCUSHION129. GERMAN PORCELAIN HALF DOLL PINCUSHION. Marks: Germany 15224. 6” waist-up figure of porcelain lady with sculpted light gray hair decorated with purple headband and rose, one arm posed away fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PORCELAIN HALF DOLL PIN CUSHIONAn painted porcelain half doll of an art deco flapper in a pink blazer with stylized collar and hands out, Likely German, early 20th C. H. 15cm (6in)See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO GERMAN PORCELAIN HALF DOLL PINCUSHIONSTWO GERMAN PORCELAIN HALF DOLL PINCUSHIONS. 10" overall. Marks: None visible. Each is waist-up porcelain figure of lady with light brown decorated hair, one with painted pink bodice and one nude; on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Porcelain Half Doll Pin Cushion,4 1/2", porcealin part excellent, silk part as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIRESTONE TIRES GREENHALGH GARAGE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Beaver Enameling, Elwood City, PA. A very clean example of this CA. 1920's Porcelain Sign for Firestone Tires showing a privilege panel for "Greenhalgh Garage", a very earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL GASOLINE & LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN CURB SIGN.DSP. CA. 1920's Porcelain Curb Sign for General Petroleum Corporation advertising General Gasoline & Lubricants. CONDITION: Sign shows very good color throughout each side but shows moderate to heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING STAR TOBACCO SOLD HERE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Outstanding CA. 1920's Porcelain Sign for Star Brand Tobbaco showing excellent Star script with Tobacco block graphic and Makers Code "D. 6135". CONDITION: Outstanding example throughout showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRAIN & REFILL WITH SOCONY MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Socony Motor Oils showing Crank Case Service with the slogan, "Drain & Refill". CONDITION: Sign shows bright color & great gloss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL STANDARD MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Standard showing We Sell "Standard" Motor Oil with a clean Standard Bar & Circle graphic. CONDITION: Overall exceptionally clean showing brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOUND CITY HORSE SHOE PAINT PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Scarce CA. 1920's Porcelain Flange Sign for Mound City Co's Horse Shoe Paints. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair throughout each side showing areas of scattered chipping as well as areas of surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY MONEY ORDERS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Flange Sign for American Express advertising Money Orders and Telegraphs. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kraft Foods Standing Nut Dispenser. Chicago: Kraft Foods, c...Kraft Foods Standing Nut Dispenser. Chicago: Kraft Foods, ca. 1920s-1930s. Porcelain and aluminum stand and handle, with original glass globe and aluminum lid. 26 ¾” high. Light wear, soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Flapper Porcelain Half Doll FigureA vintage, art deco era, german bisque porcelain half doll pin cushion. Excellent condition with no chips or cracks. Marked "7377" on backside. Stands 5" tall.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Karl Lindström and Nils Emil Lundström for Rörstrand. Lidded porcelain jar decorated$320
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Karl Lindström and Nils Emil Lundström for Rörstrand. Lidded porcelain jar decorated$420
6 days LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750
6 days LeftJasper52Five early Bing and Grondahl coffee cups with saucers. Hand-painted flower decoration and overglaze.$190