Sold2024Car Horn Brass Bell EAPG Glass Water PitcherChests are approx 13" x 19" x 13 3/4" tall. Must take all and NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage EAPG Clear Glass Water Pitcher on Footed BaseVintage EAPG Clear Glass Water Pitcher on Footed Base Approximately 9 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019EAPG Pattern Glass Water PitcherAn EAPG pattern glass pitcher. Good condition with minor surface wear. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019EAPG A.J. Beatty Glass Company White Beatty Swirl WaterEAPG A.J. Beatty Glass Company White Beatty Swirl Water Pitcher c.1890: Stunning and very heavy water pitcher. Measures 8" tall with bulls eye base design. No condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2017EAPG amber water pitcher,Rectangular Early American Pattern Glass water pitcher in the Mitered Diamond Sunken buttons Pyramid pattern, 8 1/4' ht. Condition: minor base chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising two Two Panel spooners, a Two Panel water pitcher, a Medallion goblet, a Diamond-Optic tumbler, and a Rose in Snow goblet. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED FLINT DIAMOND POINT-TYPE EAPG ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED FLINT DIAMOND POINT-TYPE EAPG ARTICLES, LOT OF 21, colorless lead glass, including a cake stand, water pitcher, three goblets, and three tumblers. Various makers. Third quarter 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUEEN ANNE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENQUEEN ANNE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, comprising a water pitcher, open sugar, creamer, spooner, and celery vase. Together with two EAPG articles. Seven pieces total. LaBelle Glass Co. Circa 18See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, various colors with gilt decoration, comprising a colorless Co-Operative La France water pitcher with maiden's blush staining, two U. S. Glass Bohemian creameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaseline EAPG Basketweave Victorian 6 Pc Water SetServe up spme lemonade in this set to your guests. Crisp lemon vaseline glass in Victorian pattern glass basketweave pattern. Pitcher, tumblers, and tray. Ready to impress with style this summer! MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORTHWOOD ORIENTAL POPPY SEVEN-PIECE WATER SETAttrib. EAPG Victorian Northwood type pitcher with six matching tumblers in green glass decorated with embossed poppies washed with gold. Some gold is faded and worn. Water set is not signed.Pitcher mSee Sold Price
Sold202420 EAPG PITCHERS AND PUNCH CUPSLot of twenty early American pattern glass cups and pitchers. All clear pattern glass unless stated otherwise. All height measurements. Featuring: 1. Torpedo water tray. 10 inches diameter. 2. JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with LiliesA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with Lilies of the Valley and a Silver Mount marked Tiffany & Co. / Maker / Sterling Silver on mount above handle. dated 1874 - 1899 and monogrammed under spSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wonderful Moser glass water pitcher in good conditionWonderful Moser glass water pitcher in good condition with no issues: heavily decorated enameling and gold, sold with a matching tray and 3 mugs that are damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Fenton Buttons & Braids Amythest Opalescent Glass Water PitcherSuch a rare find! Indeed, and this is a real honey. Deep rich amythest coloring and strong crisp white opalescence makes this a show stopper!See Sold Price
Sold20159 3/4" CRANBERRY OPALESCENT ART GLASS WATER PITCHER9 3/4" CRANBERRY OPALESCENT ART GLASS WATER PITCHER BUTTONS AND BRAIDS PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carnival Glass Water Pitcher - 8.25"Carnival Glass Water Pitcher - 8.25" - Starflower by Fenton - Blue - RareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau silver & glass water pitcher by: La PierreThis impressive Art Nouveau example features elaborate hand chased silver overlay in the form of intertwined latticework surrounding four large irises.. The faceted glass body, helmet shaped engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Pittsburgh Flint Glass Water Pitcher.Circa 1830, height 8 inches, probably Bakewell, Page and Bakewell, cut Diamond and Comet pattern, sawtooth edge rim and applied handle. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brilliant cut glass water pitcher with sterling rimBrilliant cut glass water pitcher with sterling rim, signed, has monogram of letter P, 11 in. T, 7 in. H-SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMurano Art Glass Cased Sunfish Water Pitcher, Polished Pontil$800
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesOneida Plates/Cups, Wooden Fish Statue(12.75in), Glass Dishes, T-shirt, Water Whiskey Pitcher and$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Illinois Midland RR Water/Beer Pitcher and Three Mugs$20
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pc Cut and Pressed Glass Tableware. Water Pitchers, Vases, Bowls and Compote. Amber Cut to Clear Ca$50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840s$750