Sold2017Pedro Ruiz (1957-) LithographColor lithograph pencil signed by Colombian artist Ruiz to lower right and titled "Desplaza a to No. 105." Numbered 41/75 and embossed with stamp to lower left. Depicting a young boy rowing a boat witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Ruiz Acrylic on Panel Six PiecesSix paintings flower studies on panel. Good condition.Each approximately 12 inches in height and 12 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL DUSSAN (1957 - ) Colombia Original MixtaThe dimensions are Approx. 14" x 10". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wSee Sold Price
Sold20201957 Colombia Pictures "WOMAN OF THE RIVER" 19571957 Columbia Pictures Movie Pressbook starring Sophia Loren and co starring Gerard Oury, Lise Bourdin, and Battaglia. Directed by Mario Soldati. 4 pages no cutouts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Fraile (1957-, Spain/New Orleans), "Lafitte'sPedro Fraile (1957-, Spain/New Orleans), "Lafitte's Blacksmith Shop," 21st c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist stamped en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Pedro Croft (Born 1957) Jose Pedro Croft (Born 1957) Untitled, c. 1989 Metal with patina Provenance: LA Art Fair, Galeria Atlantica, Lisbon, Portugal; The Mitchell Collection, Santa Barbara, CA Outer ring: 22 x 4 inches; CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera, Leonardo Ruiz Pineda serigraphDiego Rivera, Leonardo Ruiz Pineda serigraph, Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957), "Leonarado Ruiz Pineda 21 Octobre 1953", serigraph on stiff, coated paper, printed by Avila Arte, S.A. in a limited quaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diane Canfield Bywaters - East of Colombia, MissouriLot 103 Diane Canfield Bywaters American (b.1957) East of Colombia, Missouri (1989) oil on paper signed lower right sheet: 7 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches frame: 17 1/2 x 49 3/4 inches Provenance: The MilbanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venezuela Colombia Ecuador Amazonia. Northern Andean States. TIMES 1957 mapTitle: Venezuela Colombia Ecuador Amazonia. Northern Andean States. TIMES 1957 map Description: Venezuela // Colombia // Ecuador // Islas Galapagos' by John Bartholomew & son (1957). Vintage colouredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Fraile, Spanish (born 1957) Large ContemporaryPedro Fraile,Spanish (born 1957) Large Contemporary Oil On Canvas "Campos de Amapolas, Toledo Spain" Signed and dated 2003, inscribed verso. Very good condition. Measures 36" x 48", frame measures 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRAILE (SPAIN b. 1957) STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGPedro Fraile (spain b.1957) Still Life "Flores" Oil on Canvas. Professionally framed in gilt frame. In Frame 20.5"x24.5"x1.50". Weight 7 lbs. Pedro Fraile is an artist from Madrid, Spain. Frailes artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Buisel (Portuguese), "Monsaraz"Pedro Buisel (Portuguese, b. 1957). "Monsaraz", 1999. Oil on canvas. Canvas: 36 1/2" x 23 3/4". Frame: 43" x 30 1/4". Oil on canvas by Portuguese artist Pedro Buisel. Depicts a streetscape in MonsarazSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Buisel (Portuguese), "Monsaraz"Pedro Buisel (Portuguese, b. 1957). "Monsaraz". Oil on canvas, 1999. Canvas: 36 1/2" x 23 3/4". Frame: 43" x 30 1/4". Oil on canvas by Portuguese artist Pedro Buisel. Depicts a streetscape in MonsarazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mapa Comercial De La Republica De Colombia 1931English translation: Commercial map of the Republic of Colombia .In 1923 , President Pedro Nel Ospina commissioned a study on the economic situation of the country . The results of the study gave riseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro de Oraa Mixed Media Paper 1957Attributed to Predro de Oraa, it does not have a COA. Cuban painter, vintage art, ink, ink wash colored, nice abstract painting. 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Pedro de OraáSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bank Note Colombia Currency Money 100 Pesos, 1957We have included quality images to show their condition. Provenance from a deceased collector in Miami, FL. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guilloume "Paisa En Bolismo" BronzeGuilloume (Born 1957) is active/lives in New Mexico / Colombia. Guilloume is known for Sculpture. 8-1/2" wide X 17" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Mexico Pedro Romero Taxco Sterling Link Bracelet.Heavy Mexico Pedro Romero Taxco Sterling Silver Link Bracelet 53.9 Grams TW in VG Preowned Condition. (Size Standard 7") $5.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000