Sold2023ROBERT WILSON (B. 1941) OIL ON CANVAS"Berries and Butterflies" Attributed to Robert Wilson private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 27"hx21"w framed, good condition Biography:Robert Wilson has worked as everything from a chorSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINCIANA SUMMERLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Prominent full bloom Poinciana is in the foreground with sailboat gracing the lake behind.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIN PURYEAR (American, b. 1941)ROBERT WHITMAN (American, b. 1935) Two lithographs: "Navy Pier," 1985, 4/100 (framed) and Untitled (linear), 1973, AP 4/25 (unframed); Both signed and numbered, Whitman dated; Pureyear 35" x 26 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Spiral Jetty; Qty 50 +/-This is a Lot of 50 +/- pieces; Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Spiral Jetty - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 33 1/2"; Issue Year: 1970; Unsigned; Condition: B/C (Tearing & Fold Marks);See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Movie Treatment; Qty 6This is a Lot of 6 pieces; Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Movie Treatment - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 38" x 22"; Issue Year: 1970; Unsigned; Condition: B & C (Tearing & Fold Marks); Stored:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Spiral Jetty - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Smithson - Great Salt Lake, Spiral Jetty - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 32 x 46 x 1.5 in; Issue Year: 1970; ; Condition: Poster: B (slight discoloration);See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman, "Lake Tahoe", LithographLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), "Lake Tahoe", lithograph print from edition of 450, signed in image, 20" x 25" image and 34" x 38 1/2" under glass. Provenance: Nahant, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) LithographLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Lithograph Assortment Seven prints, dated 1981-1986; four artist proofs, pencil signed; a framed 1975 'The Greek Mythology Suite' Condition: Good, some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) LithographLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Lithograph Assortment Eight prints, dated 1980-1986; seven signed Artist Proofs Condition: Very Good, no damage noted; unframed Height: 17.25 inches, Width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson Lithograph " Cyprus Bay " 18.5"x37.5"Robert Wilson Lithograph " Cyprus Bay " 18.5"x37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wilson Lithograph " Cyprus Bay " 18.5"x37.5"Robert Wilson Lithograph " Cyprus Bay " 18.5"x37.5" Numbered 183/375See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wilson Lithograph " Grandeur "Robert Wilson Lithograph " Grandeur " 38"x20" Numbered 202/475See Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MOONLIT DOCKLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right(scratched in) and verso dated 1967. Dark moonlit scene with reflection onthe water and small dSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PINK SUNSETLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Artist Board - signed lower right and verso. Pastel shades of pink, orange and yellow paint the eveningsky over and inletSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RAINBOW SUNSETLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right and verso. Loblolly pines stand tall as the sun sets in a magnificent arrayof colors. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MOONLIT PALMLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas board - signed lower left. Birds take flight alongside a moonlit palm tree. Board measures 16x20 framed to overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LOT OF 2Lewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Larger Painting Oil on Upson Board - signed lower right and verso. Vibrant sunset draped in silhouette Spanish moss. Board measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BREEZY PALMSLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas board - signed lower right. A group of palm trees holds tight to the coastline on a breezy afternoon. Canvas measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GLOWING SUNSETLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. Vibrant sunset over a thriving inlet. Canvas measures 16x20 framed to overall size of 20x24.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN EVENING PALMSLewis, R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower right. Two palm stand tall on the rivers edge at nightfall. Board measures 6x15 framed to oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Tuttle "Folded Space" Collage 1993Richard Tuttle (American, b. 1941). Lithograph and collage titled "Folded Space" depicting an angular composition of colorful stripes and text, 1993. Pencil signed and numbered 123/200 along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.L. LEWIS GICLEE HUBBS INN SEAFOOD RESTAURANT116080R.L. LEWIS GICLEE HUBBS INN SEAFOOD RESTAURANT Lewis R. L. “Robert” (B.1941) Florida Highwaymen painting. Artist Enhanced Giclee - hand signed and numbered on back. Hubbs Inn Seafood RestaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILE BELLET "LE BOUQUET BLEU" LITHOGRAPHEmile Bellet (b. 1941) Lithograph titled "Le Bouquet Bleu". Pencil signed and numbered EA 3/100. Measures 21.25" x 21.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price