Sold2024PAIR OF LARGE CERAMIC CAPODIMONTE FIGURES 24"-PAIR OF LARGE CERAMIC CAPODIMONTE FIGURES -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-SIZE: 24" X 9" APPROX -ST TT 2/20/24See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair Capodimonte Ceramic Sited Figurine LampsLarge Pair Capodimonte Ceramic Sited Figurine Lamps As a lamp. Very good condition without any damage Size of figure (without the lamp section) 26 and 27 inches. Bid to win starting price meets the reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Large Ceramic Whippet FiguresPair of ceramic seated whippet figures, painted brown with glass eyes; 24 1/2"H; scattered losses to paint---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antiques dealer in OH, NC, and SC, to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Capodimonte FiguresPair Large Capodimonte Figures w/ Italian Makers Mark Plus 2 Metal Chairs - Fleurets approx 33" x 13" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CERAMIC LARGE FIGURESPair of large ceramic figures, radiating vibrant colors and captivating charm. The man, measuring approximately 9.5" x 26" high, holds a bunch of grapes, while the woman, standing at 13" x 25.5" high,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Glazed Ceramic Figures of EaglesImpressive Pair of Large Glazed Ceramic Figures of Eagles , probably Italian, each modeled in mirror image perched on naturalistic base, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 19 in., d. 11 1/2 in., on stepped wood plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Large Ceramic FiguresPair of 19th Century Large Ceramic Figures of Boy and Girl. Signed on Back of the Boy's Figure.Condition: Chips and Repairs.Dimensions: H-22".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large French Bisque FiguresPair of Large French Bisque Figures 24" - Figures of Classically Dressed Man Courting Woman - Pink Tones with Gold and Floral Highlights - Finger of Man Repaired - Woman's Mask Is Broken, Finger RepaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR WHITE GLAZED CERAMIC CHINESE FIGURESA pair of large white glazed ceramic Chinese figures on pedestal bases. Seated figures only: 20" Stands only: 18.5" Ht: 38.5" Wd: 13" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Boxer DogsPair of Large Boxer Dogs Molded ceramic figures. {Height 14 inches x Length 17 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE GREEN GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOGS FIGURESA pair of large Chinese heavy green glazed ceramic figures of Foo dogs, or guardian lions, or imperial guardian lions. The male dog with a ball beneath his right fore paw, while the female one is withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE CERAMIC GARDEN URNSGREEN GLAZED CERAMIC GARDEN URNS, CHIPS TO SURFACE. 24" DIAM x 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Capodimonte Signed Figural LampsCapodimonte monumental porcelain over metal three light figural lamps. Signed D. Polo Uiato on lower back. Having grand 3 branch gilded floral lights extending from back side base over figures. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Jalisco "Sheepface" Pottery Female Figures**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Two tall ceramic female figures, one seated and one standing. Both are "sheepface" with their faces dominated by lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Ceramic & Glazed PlantersPair of large ceramic and glazed planters. One has a deep olive / moss speckled glaze, the other a lighter, beige / taupe glaze. Planters are approximately 24.5 inches in diameter by 18 inches in heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of ceramic book ends together with a pottery vase, a Capodimonte figure, ceramic horses etc.A pair of ceramic book ends together with a pottery vase, a Capodimonte figure, ceramic horses etc. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Ceramic Lamps w/ FiguresPair of Chinese Ceramic Lamps w/ Figures Condition: good overall Dimension: 24 by 9 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Staffordshire Style SpanielsPair of large ceramic Staffordshire style Spaniels. 18" x 9" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Sancai Glazed Foo DogsA large pair of Chinese sancai glazed ceramic foo dog figures. Each: 14in tall x 12in wide x 7in deep. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Glazed Ceramic Owl Figure. White glLarge Italian Glazed Ceramic Owl Figure. White glazed form.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose vases with two carved foo-dog shaped holder on the neck decorated with Famille Rose flower and figures design. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE CERAMIC PAIR OF LARGEENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE CERAMIC PAIR OF LARGE MEDICI LION FIGURES, each with polychrome brown decoration standing on a rectangular pink lustre base having one front paw on a ball, tail curledSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN CERAMIC HORSE OBELISKSPair of large Italian ceramic horse obelisks. One marked to underside. Each with removable finial measures approx 24" height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Midcentury Ceramic Seated Figure LampsPair Midcentury Ceramic Seated Figures as Table Lamps (2 pc.) (DDBR2544/2)(WT) Dimensions: 12" H x 9 1/2" W, overall 24" H x 11 1/2" WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftElstob AuctioneersLOT WITHDRAWN A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINE FIGURES OF GUANYINÂŁ10
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing importÂŁ900
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Ceramic Vintage Style Koi Fish Sculpture$1(1 bid)