Sold2024Antique French Figural Buillotte LampAntique French Figural Buillotte Lamp. The bottom will need to be repaired - the post is almost separated from the base. The figure's foot is not connected. Needs rewiring. Floral design on the shade.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique French Musketeer Figural LampLarge Antique French Spelter Musketeer Figural Lamp with Frosted Glass Shade. Unsigned. Measures 46" H x 15" W. Condition: Rubbing to the surface, repair to the right arm and right leg otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Metal Figural Lamp; Perseus w Torch. Figural lamp of Perseus wearing talaria, withAntique French Metal Figural Lamp; Perseus w Torch. Figural lamp of Perseus wearing talaria, with shield bearing head of Medusa, & holding torch which holds buld. No markings found. Approx: 25.5"H. JDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Figural Table Lamp, Marble BaseAntique French Figural Metal Table Lamp with Marble Base. Condition: Oxidation Due to Age. Dimensions: Total H: 14". Base Dia: 5". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NY Estate.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPSFinely cast. Gilt and patinated bronze. 29 1/2"h. Top of candelabra 20"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique French Bronze Figural LampsPair of Antique French Bronze Figural Lamps. Measures - 2' 6" high x 6" wide. Marble bases, vases converted to lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique French Figural Bronze LampsPair of Antique French Figural Bronze Lamps. 28.75" h x 8" w, with puttis.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH METAL FIGURAL LAMPSA pair of antique French metal lamps having a figural design depicting women on tiered bases. Each measures approx. 34 1/2" height (87.6cm) overall including hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Specter figural lamps, original shades, Circa 1920's(working condition-tallest 38in.)Antique French Specter figural lamps, original shades, Circa 1920's(working condition-tallest 38in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French "Bonne Recette" Figural Lamp BaseAntique French figural bronzed lamp base. The figure is titled "Bonne Recette" and is attributed to L. & F. Moreau. The lamp measures approx. 27.5" tall with the finial and marble base, statue measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Figural Gilt Metal Classical Cherub LampAn antique French figural table lamp offers cast and gilt metal base with classical cherub and lyre sculpture, seated on pierced foliate base, circa 1900. Measures: 14.5" height and base x 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP LOT: LAMPS, CANDLESTICKS, SPILL VASES, ETC.Including a pair of Antique French figural porcelain lamps on gilt brass bases, a pair of English porcelain cobalt blue gilt candlesticks, a pair of cornucopia form green glass spill vases on marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Art Nouveau Figural Lampc. 1930 Antique figural bronze woman lamp, done in metal and cold-painted. Fancy Art Nouveau design. Should be rewired. Measures 13 1/2" by 9" and is 34" tall. 3 sockets.Marked Farication Francaise anSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRA LAMPAntique bronze candelabra mounted as a lamp. 39"h. Candelabra 27 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold202319C Antique French Faience Porcelain Figural LampsA pair of late 19th Century antique French faience style lamp conversions mounted onto metal bases. Urn form bodies with dual opposing handles, and landscape scenes, with hand painted depictions of feSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN FIGURAL OWL LAMP BASEWith the original brass collar, marked "depose" inside, glass eyes, nice quality detail overall and finely glazed. Stands 7.75 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical French Art Nouveau Bronze Lamps LOTA Neoclassical estate lot featuring two (2) French antique bronze figural lamps. Includes: one (1) large sculptural work with three scrolling foliate light sockets, teardrop lamp crystals, and a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH SPELTER TABLE LAMPAntique French Spelter Figural Sculpture Table Lamp. 16". Weight 2 pds 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ANTIQUE BRONZE ROMAN CENTURIAN LAMPFRENCH ANTIQUE BRONZE ROMAN CENTURIAN FIGURAL LAMP 24 X 7 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FIGURAL LAMPAntique spelter patinated metal Art Nouveau French figural table lamp of a woman with flowering branches and 3 lights. Signed --?? 27 inches high. Circa 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th c. ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASPatinated and gilt bronze. Antique candelabras mounted as lamps. Marble bases. Candelabra measures 32 1/2"h. Lamp measures 44"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: An antique french Art Nouveau bronze sculpture lamp. This is a large table lamp depicting a lady with a large bouquet of flowers. With a large ornate base this antique lamp is stable andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Figural Lamp BasesAntique neoclassical French figures in brass, lamp bases ready to rewire. Size: 13.5"T x 9"W x 4"D Circa: 1820. List Price: $3500See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 35" ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASAntique candelabras mounted as lamps.Patinated and gilt bronze. External wiring. Candelabras measure 35 1/2" high, lamps measure 43" high.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp Finial$700(3 bids)