Sold202219TH C CARVED AND PAINTED NAVAL CANE.A good folk art cane presented to Edward Beal by the carver William G Morris, cane depicts a carved eagle, carved and painted US flag, Naval anchors, stars and moon, with carved verse- Xmas GreetingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Carved & Painted Eagle on Stand19th century, possibly mid western United States. Nice folk art form with early painted surfaces. H10" W8" (including stand)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Painted Eagle PlaqueEagle Plaque. Carved and painted wood. American, Early 20th century. Excellent condition with fine patina. L 41-1/2" H 14" D 4-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair REGENCY STYLE MIRRORSGold gilt painted. Carved eagles on top. Beveled mirror. Chains and tassels. 48" h x 27 1/2" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patriotic Carved & Painted American Eagle Weather VanePatriotic Carved & Painted American Eagle weather vane or shop sign with furled flag, 41-1/2in tall x 29in wide. Early-mid 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Style White-Painted Pine Carved EagleA George III Style White-Painted Pine Carved Eagle Console Table   20TH CENTURY Height 32 1/2 x width 42 1/4 x depth 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL MATCHPENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL MATCH SAFE, featuring a tilting black-painted bird raised on wire legs above a paint-decorated pine trough/cistern. Retains its original surface througSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Polychrome Carved Eagle MaskDESCRIPTION: Northwest Coast polychrome carved eagle mask. Painted with red ochre and black pigment. "AW" on underside of beak. PROVENANCE: Purchased in 1920s from a Seattle, Washington antique collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted American Spread Wing EagleLarge gilt and painted carved wood eagle, spread wing form with shield on chest and holding a banner "Tenneview", 20th century; 59 3/4"L, 24"H; good condition with small losses to end points on bannerSee Sold Price
Sold2021SWORDFISH BILL SWORD w PATRIOTIC EAGLE & BUNTINGHand painted with, Thatcher's Island Lights, swordfish, patriotic eagle and bunting. Carved and painted wooden handle. 40 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Carved Eagle Display. Hand-painted wood-carved eagle with an American flag and arrows. MarkedWood Carved Eagle Display. Hand-painted wood-carved eagle with an American flag and arrows. Marked by artist, “Ernie Roche 1973”. Metal hooks on recto. 14 x 37 ½”. Minor chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Wooden Painted Eagle and Flag24"h x 60"w x 7"d. Condition, minor chip to arrow finial, some scratches and scuffs. The right wing is missing a piece( see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Georgian Style Carved, Painted and Giltwood Eagle Console TableA Georgian Style Carved, Painted and Giltwood Eagle Console Table 20th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 45 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideLarge carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellamy Style Carved and Painted Eagle Sternboard/BanneBellamy Style Carved and Painted Eagle Sternboard/Banner Plaque, height 17 inches, length 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED AND PAINTED EAGLE WITH BANNERBanner reads "Don't Give Up the Ship', in the manner of John Bellamy; Head and wings carved from one piece of wood. 44 x 6 1/4 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED EAGLE PLAQUEAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED EAGLE PLAQUE, with polychrome- and gilt-painted surface, left facing, wings spread, grasping arrows in proper right talon, and shield in proper left talon. 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Howes Bellamy Style Carved and Painted EagleJerome Howes (American b. 1955) Bellamy Style Carved and Painted Eagle, depicted with spread wings with beak holding banner "Don't Give up the Ship" Height 15 in. Length 38 in. Depth 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved & Painted Wood American Eagle DecorationCarved & Painted Wood American Eagle Decoration. Clutching arrows and union shield. {Approximate dimensions: 43 wide x 14 1/2 inches high.}. Condition; Some patina and light wear to the painted finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Painted Eagle PlaqueCarved and painted Eagle Plaque. American, circa 1920. Excellent condition with fine patina. Minor losses and imperfections. L 41-1/2" H 14" D 4-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. htSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schimmel-style Carved and Painted EagleA Schimmel-style folk art carved and painted eagle with spread wings. Unsigned. 17 in tall x 35 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved and Painted Eagle with Shield and ArrowsCarved and Painted Eagle with Shield and Arrows. 20th cent. Ht. 15" W 44".See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTIC CARVING CO. "LIVE AND LET LIVE" EAGLELarge carved, painted, and gilt eagle gripping the stars and stripes in its talons with "Live and Let Live" banner in its beak. Attributed to Artistic Carving Company of Boston. 23 1/2 x 72 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCarved and Painted Eagle Ships Plaque in the Style of John Haley Bellamy$450(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XIII Jacobean/Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Throne Chairs - Pair$2,200