Sold2022Continental School (circa 1900), Two Watercolors ofContinental School (circa 1900), Two Watercolors of Bathing Nudeswatercolor on paper, oval format mounted on grey board, with with matching illegible artist signature to lower right, presented behindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Irma Rosenau Works and a Haida Native DrawingPhiladelphia artist Irma Rosenau (American, 1898 - 1970) mixed media (collage, pastel, and watercolor) on buff paper, titled "Seascape", circa mid-1960's, signed lower right, 24"h x 18"w; an ink and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)TWO WORKS BY PAUL REED (AMERICAN 1919-2015)circa 1960 acrylic on panel; pen and watercolor on paper25 x 25 cm (9 7/8 x 9 7/8 in.) [geometric drawing], 123 x 45 cm (48 3/8 x 17 3/4 in.) [abstract paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moses SoyerMoses Soyer American, 1899-1974 Two Nudes, circa 1968 Signed M Soyer (ur) Oil on canvas 30 x 26 inches (76.2 x 66 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1968, private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Strauser (American, 1907-1995) Two NudesSterling Strauser (American, 1907-1995) Two Nudes, 1960, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lassiter; Abstract Nudes; Mixed Media WoodCharles Keeling Lassiter (1926-2005); Abstract Nudes circa 1960's; Mixed Media on Wood Veneer; framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 17 1/4 inches (43.8 cm.) X wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buster Brown Figural DisplaysLot of two, circa 1960's, both are made of composition and in original chromolithographed and painted finish with original clothing. Each is on attached base with flat chromolithographed Buster in traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier & Toso Co. 'A Fasce Spirale' bottle with stopper and two tumblers, circa 1960Barovier & Toso Co. 'A Fasce Spirale' bottle with stopper and two tumblers, circa 1960 Glass with applied lattimo bands. Bottle: 23.5cm high Tallest tumbler: 9.5cm high Produced by Barovier & Toso, MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GLAZED CERAMIC LAMP TWO LIGHTS CIRCA 1960A large glazed ceramic lamp with two lights circa 1960. Ht: 51" Wd: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Female Nudes, WatercolorTwo watercolors depicting female nudes. Initialed "R.M.". [Art: 9" x 16"; Frame: 16 1/2" x 22 1/2"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seneque Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Hunting Scene, Cap-HaitienSeneque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1893-1977) Huntsman shooting Fowl with two Dogs, circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 20 1/8 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 26 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Queensland Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Untitled (Two Standing Nudes), circa 1971Pencil and ink, collage and gouache on paper, signed in ink on verso, in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Untitled (Two Standing Nudes), circa 1963Pencil and ink, collage and gouache on paper, signed in ink on verso, in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN FALL FRONT BAR CABINET "MAKE ART NOT WAR"A decorated "Make Art Not War" Italian bar cabinet having fall front door over two doors circa 1960. Ht: 59" Wd: 43" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN BRASS FLOOR LAMPA mid century modern Italian brass floor lamp on a tripod base having three lights and two shades circa 1960. Ht: 65" Dia: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stig Lindberg & Berndt Friberg vasesStig Lindberg (1916-1982) & Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg vases, two Sweden, circa 1960 glazed ceramic incised marks to each includes a speckled brown vase by Stig Lindberg and a small haSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN ROSEWOOD SERVER MODERNISTA mid century modern rosewood server in the Modernist taste having tambour doors sliding open to reveal two shelves circa 1960. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 42.5" Dpth: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE BAMBOO STYLE BAGUES COFFEE TABLE C.1960A bronze bamboo style Bagues coffee table having two tiers circa 1960. Ht: 18" Wd: 33" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY DESK MANNER FORNASETTI 2 DRAWERS 1960An interesting mid century modern desk in the manner of Fornasetti having architectural design galleried top over two drawers circa 1960. Supported on tapered legs. Ht: 32" Width: 42" Depth: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Edwin Curry for Design Line Stemlite lampsWilliam Edwin Bill Curry (1927-1971) for Design Line Stemlite lamps, two California, circa 1960 yellow glass, steel, enameled steel sticker to tall example 'Design Line Inc. Stemlite' taller: 9 1/4"diSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MID CENTURY SET OF 6 DINING CHAIRS & TABLEA French mid century modern set of six dining chairs and dining table with two leaves circa 1960. Table dimensions: 29.75" x 59" x 34.5" Two leaves: 16" each Dining table has banded top with central fSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two WomenSan Polo, Venice, Ceramic Vase with Two Womencirca 1960marked "'San Polo', Made in Italy, 0/802"22 1/2 x 10 1/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Midcentury Two-Tone "Colormates" Campaign Bedroom Set by Morris of California$4,800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello desk ornament, Basra circa 1960£120
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersUNO A ERRE: A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1960 The trifurcated ropetwist bracelet centring€600
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Pearl Coral Two Wedding Bells Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 10.86 Grams$900
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Porta sigarette in oro bicolore 18 Kt - 18K two-tone gold cigarette case€4,000
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sapphire Diamond Swirl Two-Tone Cocktail Ring 18K Yellow Gold, 8.97 Gram$900
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Diamond Two-Tone Leaf Branch Brooch Pin 14K Yellow Gold, 14.24 Gr$1,700