Sold2024Angel Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervanein original rusty surface. 18" tall. Hand cut out, riveted post, remnants of yellow paint.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGEL GABRIEL METAL WEATHERVANEOld sheet metal cut-out weathervane of Gabriel blowing her horn. 48 in long x 26 in high. Worn/rusty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane.Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane. 25"h. x 45"w., 45"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tallSheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tall x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal angel blowing horn weathervane. 25" x 31". Base not included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Archangel Gabriel weathervaneSilhouette sheet metal weathervane of the Archangel Gabriel, red paint. 34 1/4'' x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy sheet copper Angel Gabriel silhouette weathervaneHeavy sheet copper Angel Gabriel silhouette weathervane with traces of old paint and good verdigris, early 20th century, mounted on museum iron stand. 24"L. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Weathervane LotLot (2) weathervanes including wooden running horse (26 1/2" L.), and sheet metal angel blowing horn (25 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane.Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane. 28"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CARVED WOODEN ANGEL GABRIEL WEATHERVANERARE EARLY CARVED WOODEN ANGEL GABRIEL WEATHERVANE, LARGE SIZE, 53 X 11,See Sold Price
Sold2024Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint,Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint, measures 30.5" long x 25.5" high on rod.See Sold Price
Sold2021A ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING AA ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING A HARE, 35" X 26", 51" TOTAL INCLUDES BASE. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco HorseSheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco Horse.Early 20th Century with contemporary display stand.Dimensions: 16" X 23"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT _x000D_ Inv. 219See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane19th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane. Unsigned. Measures on Block 21" H x 14" L , block with rod 8 7/8" H x 7" L x 5.5" W, metal only 17.5" H x 14"L. In good condition, normal rusting, no cracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideGraphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheet Metal Weathervane Gondolac.1920s sheet metal weathervane in the unusual form of a venetian gondola with gondolier and passenger. Mounted to log. Approx. 32 1/2" L, 36" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded VSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE.American, first half 20th Century. Silhouette of a galloping horse with traces of red paint. 15"h., 22.25"w. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal Long Island weathervane. Approx. 17" l., 28" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20213 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, c.3 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, c. 1880, angel, sheet metal, lithographed with ball, 17 cm German Description 3 Teile, Weihnachtsschmuck, Kerzenhalter, ca. 1880, Engel, Blech, lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ca 1920's/30's copper flattened full body form angelCa 1920's/30's copper flattened full body form angel Gabriel weathervane in fine verdigris surfaces & excellent untouched orig cond w no dents or bullet holes & all seams intact - 28 1/2" long x 20" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet Metal & Wire Clippership WeathervaneSailing/clipper ship sheet metal weathervane. Composed of sheet metal and wire, it retains much of its original black and white painted surface.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, hatmaker, sheet metal w/ applied metal decoration, 12" height$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameter$1,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWinston Cajuste, Haiti 20th C, Haiti RaRa Mal Pa Dous, reclaimed sheet metal sculpture$125
403 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONVelca Legnano - Pair of black lacquered sheet metal and steel wastepaper baskets, circa 1960-70.€400
Oct 02PiasaChandelier in patinated bronze and gilded sheet metal, tinted glass, with nine lights and decorated€1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sheet Metal Art Music Box - Piano & Pianist$10
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)