Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Bowl, 19/20th C.large Chinese famille rose dragon bowl, dated from 19th to early 20th C, the deep rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to a gently flaring rim, painted to the exterior with four dragon inSee Sold Price
Sold202019-20th C. Chinese Turquoise Glaze Famille Rose BowlLarge 19-20th C. Chinese turquoise glaze famille rose dragon bowl, marked Da Ya Zhai. 6.5in by 14.25in.See Sold Price
2021Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose BowlsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose dragon phoenix bowls. 4.75in.See Sold Price
2021Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose BowlsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose dragon and phoenix bowls. 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Dragon BowlsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose dragon and phoenix bowls, 4 7/8in by 2.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Dragon BowlsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose dragon and phoenix bowls, 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose & Iron Red Bowl, 19th CA large Chinese famille rose and iron red bowl, dating from the 19th century. A deep punch bowl style with central circular design of iron red dragon with clouds. A decorative band of design within thSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille verte bowl, 19/20th C.A very large Chinese famille verte bowl, 19/20th C. Dia.: 45,5 cm - H.: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue-and-puce-enamelled 'dragon' fish bowl, 19/20th C.A large Chinese blue-and-puce-enamelled 'dragon' fish bowl, 19/20th C. Dia.: 55,5 cm - H.: 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese famille rose dishes and two bowls, 19/20th C.Dia.: 27 cm (the largest plate) Dim.: 23 x 16,5 x 5 cm (the oval dish) Dia.: 10 cm - H.: 4,5 cm (the stem bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese famille rose dragon bowlChinese famille rose dragon bowl, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, the exterior decorated with a red, blue, and yellow dragon on a floral ground, the interior enameled, overglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl , 19th c., decorated in the rose medallion pattern with figural and bird-and-flower cartouches, h. 6 1/2 in., dia. 15 3/4 in. Note: RestorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, mid-20th c., h. 10 3/4 in., dia. 20 3/4 in., wood stand, overall h. 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six 19-20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Bowl and PlateSix 19-20th C. Chinese famille rose bowl and plates. 4.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BASINLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Flat Rim Bowl, 20th c., with enameled decoration to interior center and sides depicting court figures, floral sprays to rim, unmarked, 4 5/8" high, 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese late 19th c. famille rose bowlA large Chinese late 19th century famille rose porcelain bowl painted with historical figures, 3.6"x9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19/20thC Famille Rose BowlChinese 19th/early 20th century Famille Rose porcelain bowl, with a Famille Rose figure of a lady with boy on top of cover. 5" H x 6 1/2" W. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Canton famille rose vases, two Nanking vases and two famille rose bowls, 19/20th C.H.: 45,5 cm (the tallest vase) Dia.: 11 cm - H.: 5,3 cm (the largest bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Famille-Rose Dragon Bowl, 19th/20thA Large Famille-Rose Dragon Bowl,19th/20th century, diameter: 14.5in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Dragon BowlChina, 19th C., export Famille Rose dragon bowl, on a raised base, encircled by a blue key fret pattern, with elaborate lotus flower designs over a red ground glaze, red dragon painted over a yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19-20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlTwo 19-20th C. Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls. 6.25in.See Sold Price
Sold202119-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose bowl, 5in, ZhangZi Ying mark, 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose BowlSix 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose bowls and cups. 4.5in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose bowl, a cup and a brush rest, Qianlong and Tongzhi mark, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-and-yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl on wooden stand, Qianlong mark,€650