Sold2024B. Trust - Main StreetLot 246 B. Trust British (b. 1972) Main Street oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021OLSZEWSKI, Robert (American, b. 1945). Main StreetOLSZEWSKI, Robert (American, b. 1945). Main Street Train Station. First edition resin scale model. Wood display, brass plaque. Lighted elements. Batteries included. 12 x 6 x 12”. Original box. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Craig English (b. 1947) "Main Street Station" SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: A Silkscreen by Joseph Craig English Titled "Main Street Station" depicts a train station setting among a blue sky backdrop. Titled along the bottom, pencil signed and numbered "5/80" CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Linsey (b. 1915) Main Street, Chagrin Falls,Martin Linsey (b. 1915) Main Street, Chagrin Falls, Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated 1931 lower right. Titled lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 20 x w: 27 1/4 in. H: 13 3/4 W: 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Anderson (American, b. 1951) Lower Main Street,Robin Anderson (American, b. 1951) Lower Main Street, Jerome oil on canvas signed Anderson (lower right) 80 x 68 inches. Provenance: The Elaine Horwitch GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aristo Craft - diesel locomotive Alco FA/B-1 - norAristo Craft - diesel locomotive Alco FA/B-1 - northern pacific main street (ART 22028 and 22078) Both tested and run F/B; both come with original boxes; FA-1 (22028) is measured; both are missing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH Modern O Gauge Western Pacific FT B - Unit Diesel Nonpowered/Main Street Bump And Go TrolleyMTH Modern O Gauge Western Pacific FT B - Unit Diesel Nonpowered/Main Street Bump And Go Trolley/San Francisco PCC Car, each in C7 plus overall condition and each with its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed Kay "Main Street, Gloucester" Painting 2000Reed Kay (American, b. 1925). Oil on canvas painting titled "Main Street, Gloucester" depicting city street with storefronts, 2000. Signed along the lower left. With a label from Alpha GalleSee Sold Price
Sold20173 ATHERN DIESEL DUMMIES IN BOXES3 ATHERN DIESEL DUMMIES IN BOXES - 2 MAIN STREET OF THE NORTHWEST 6011 B & UNKNOWN DUMMY WITH REPLACEMENT PARTS - 2 IN ORIGINAL BOXES - UNKNOWN IN WRONG BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jack B Yeats Men On Horseback O/CSigned Jack B Yeats oil on canvas of men on horseback.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Sign, "Burhans & Black Hardware"Advertising sign, "For Sale, Remington Rifles, Clos. B. Hunting Knives," etc.. "Burhans & Black Hardware, Syracuse New York" etc... Great lettering. Painted on tin with wood a frame. 26Ó x 30ÓSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Boucher Fish BroochEst. $ 200-400 Vintage Boucher Fish Brooch. Stylized fish brooch with marcasite, rhinestone eye and painted enamel accents. Faintly marked with MB with the phrygian cap, also marked with B. 2.5 x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucchese Classic Handmade BootsEst. $ 300 - 500 Lucchese Classic Handmade Boots. Marked Lucchese Classic Handmade Boots. Size 8.5 B. Has original tag of $699.95.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Turquoise and Gold PendantEst. $ 400 - 600 Native American Turquoise and Gold Pendant. Weighs 18.7 grams. Measures 1.75 inches long. Marked L, bird, B, 14k.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Disney Event Signs, plus bannersFive Disney Event signs including: 1993, 30th anniversary sign, decor for main street lamps, information on back, 22" x 22", '88 Disneyland Circus Fantasy 19" x 26", Surprise 20 Years WDW (mirror backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Billy Pate Reel By T Juracsik BEst. $ 175 - 275 Billy Pate Reel By T Juracsik B. An AR, anti reversing Trout/salmon weight, Billy Pate, fly reel by famed maker T. Juracsik, reel measures 3 X 1 3/8inches. Spool has been wound. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy B Jones Potted Plant O/CDorothy B Jones oil on canvas of a potted plant. Signed on reverse (folded canvas). Sight 18 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Lot of 8 Sterling Silver SpoonsEst. $ 200 - 400 Whiting Manufacturing Co. Lot of 8 Etched 1907 "Colonial B Engraved" Monogram Sterling Silver Spoons. Light Patina, Combined Weight 309.9 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois B Deblois O/C with Sheep in PastureOil on Canvas with Sheep Signed B Deblois Trevis 1878. Francis B DeBlois (1829-1913). Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Costume Jewelry Lot BLarge quantity costume jewelry including necklaces, bracelets, tiaras, pendants, earrings, etc. Provenance Estate of Howard A LeggeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Floral Still Life PaintingEst. $ 300 - 600 Floral Still Life Painting. Original oil on canvas. Signed B. Gardner. Painting is 24 x 36. Frame 36 x 46.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zuni B C Shack Thunderbird CuffEst. $ 30 - 60 Zuni B C Shack Thunderbird Cuff. Weighs 27 grams. Marked B and C Shack, Zuni. Measures 2.25 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2016Umbrella Boy Hummel and 1982 PlateEst. $ 250 - 375 Umbrella Boy Hummel and 1982 Plate. 8 inch 152/B Umbrella Boy Hummel. Marked with the Hummel logo surmounted by the ID number 152 B and copyright by W. Goebel W. Germany stamped belowSee Sold Price
Sold2022EN Goodwin Landscape Oil on BoardEN Goodwin oil on board signed lower right. Landscape scene with fence in foreground. Marked on back "painted for me by my friends husband GM Goodwin Etta B Darbie?" Sight 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Main Street Blizzard", 1940.,$350
21 hrs LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Main Line on Main Street, North Fork, West$1,500
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRockwell's Main Street decor and elephant ceramics(tallest 6.5in.)$5
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLee Dubin, "Main Street" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed and Letter of$60
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$15
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDINE, Jim (American, b. 1935). White Street. 1997. Photogra...$500