Sold2017Persian Handwoven Red Cream Wool RugPersian Hand woven, hand crafted, Wool Rug Vintage possibly antique. Square shaped with earth tones and animal figurals, hand woven thick pile, black and red rope twist border, center red Medallion. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpetMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom AB Sweden, 1934/executed after 1942 hand-knotted wool 91 w x 131.5 l inches Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolis Cola Italian 18K Gold Rope Chain Necklace and BraceletTwo (2) Nicolis Cola Italian 18K yellow gold rope chain necklace and bracelet, spring ring, marked necklace / length 18 in. bracelet / 8.25 in. total weight: 77.9 grams Provenance: Property from a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paule Leleu, Art Deco pile carpetPaule Leleu Art Deco pile carpet France, c. 1940hand-knotted wool120 w × 132 l in (305 × 335 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paule Leleu, Art Deco pile carpetPaule Leleu Art Deco pile carpet France, c. 1950hand-knotted wool 118 w x 177 l in (300 x 450 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oversize Full Pile Antique Persian Sarouk Mint Cond RugReserve Reduced! Oversize Full Pile Antique Persian Sarouk Mint Cond Rug Primary materials: Wool Latex: No Pile height: 0.5 Inches Style: Traditional Primary color: Pink Secondary colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Dragon RopeFrom the Collection of Francis Phillip(1857-1950)in Tian Jin. The robe is in yellow and Embrodered with dragons on the front.L:78 4/5in(200cm)H:51 2/9in(130cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO., SCHLUMBERGER, YELLOW GOLD 'CIRCLE ROPE' NECKLACETIFFANY & CO., SCHLUMBERGER, YELLOW GOLD 'CIRCLE ROPE' NECKLACE Consisting of interlocking twisted and polished gold links. 18 inches long. Stamp: TIFFANY & CO. SCHLUMBERGER STUDIOS 750. Gross Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021J. E. STEVENS GIRL SKIPPING ROPE MECHANICAL BANK.J. E. Stevens Girl Skipping Rope Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. Nice, no apologies bank in all original condition with no repairs. This bank is all honest play wear and spins a solid 12 times. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold202223K GOLD THAI BAHT BRAIDED ROPE NECKLACE.Heavy handmade 23K plus (96.5%) yellow gold braided "Thai Baht" rope necklace with traditional double hook clasp. Overall length: 24 1/2". Width: 1/4" (6.5mm). Gross weight is 152.0 grams. Marked "965See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Leather 'Rope' StoolEnglish 19th C. tufted leather foot stool with carved wood base in the form of curved and knotted ropes. Brown leather top over gilt base with casters. Measures 17.25"H x 20"W x 20"L. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.&E. Stevens Girl Skipping Rope Cast Iron MechanicalInsert a coin between the squirrel's paws. Use the key to wind the mechanism. Press the lever located next to the girls left foot. The rope rotates the girl moves up and down. She kicks her legs and tSee Sold Price
2022Art Nouveau Art Deco Antique Rope and Rattan BambooAbsolutely stunning antique, late 19th century, French Art Nouveau very rare bamboo, rattan and rope set of furniture consisting of a 2-seat bench, 1 high back armchair and 1 low back arm chair, 1 sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold 18k Rope Chain Two Tone 31" Long Italy 115 gramsThis is a long beautiful necklace, it is crafted from 18k yellow and white gold featuring a 9mm thick satin finish yellow gold twisted rope chain with a thin white gold rope chain wrapped around the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem, Oil on Canvas, 1993 "Haitian Rope"Hunt Slonem (American 20th Century) oil on canvas, "Haitian Rope" 1993. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx., 37 inches x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIEN AUDOUX & FREDA MINET Pair of Armchairsdesigned circa 1950braided rope, upholsteryheight ...ADRIEN AUDOUX & FREDA MINET Pair of Armchairs designed circa 1950 braided rope, upholstery height 25 1/2in (65cm); width 31in (79cm); depth 30 1/2in (78cm) Footnotes: Provenance The Estate of Ron de SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin Opera Diamond 18K Gold Rope Link BraceletRoberto Coin vintage piece from the 1960s, from its "Opera" collection.This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It features diamond-accenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Emboidery Kesi RopeChinese Embroidery Kesi Rope_x000D_ Dimension: 54 by 82 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 15k Gold Victorian Rope Motif Wide Bangle Cuff Ladies Bracelet 23.7grams$150(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Canopy-Top Rope Bed.$100
2024Kalili Rugs3X5 Burnt-Orange Birds Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded BackingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Indian Gujarati Hooked Pile Wool Rug -Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsManner of Dorit Levinstein Bronze and Enamel Rope Climber Colorful Sculpture$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Louboutain Cataribbon leather rope wedge heel Size: 36CA$50
2024Kalili Rugs8X10 Serapi Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded BackingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCTIFFANY & CO. SCHLUMBERGER 18K CLIP ROPE EARRINGS$175(3 bids)
2024Kalili Rugs3X5 Pink Oushak Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded BackingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75