Sold2022World Wide Estate Stamp Lot.Box loaded with mint and use Foreign and US stamps includes 19th century-20th Century. Loaded with Covers, Stamps, Souvenir Sheets. Mint and Used with high catalogue material included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verner Panton large Flower Pot pendant lightVerner Panton (1926-1998) for Louis Poulsen large Flower Pot pendant light Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 enameled sheet metal Louis Poulsen sticker label 19"dia x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021My Bedroom Window by David HockneyDavid Hockney My Bedroom Window Ships from: Berlin, Germany 2009 IPhone drawing printed on paper Sheet: 37 x 25 3/5 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount eSee Sold Price
Sold202374119: A Three-Piece Georg Jensen Pyramid Pattern SilveA Three-Piece Georg Jensen Pyramid Pattern Silver Coffee Set, Copenhagen, designed 1930 Designed by Harald Nielsen Marks: DESSIN, HN, DENMARK, (oval-GEORG JENSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872 No. 142, the world's first commercially produced typewriter, designed by Rasmus Malling-Hansen (1835–1890), Copenhagen, Denmark. With hemisphere of 54 spring-loadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WEGNER: TEN 'THE' CHAIRSteak and cane; each with branded manufacturer's mark "Johannes Hansen / Copenhagen / Denmark"; 24 inches wide; 20 1/2 inches deep; 30 inches high; seat height: 17 1/2 inchesEstate of Welton BecketSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIDELIO MUSIC AUTOMATON "STATION BOX" NO. 60.1900, GERMANY: Fidellio music boxes incorporated Swiss movements and were made by Fidelio Musikwerke of Berlin Germany. Coin operation puts into motion a 28cm (11") cylinder playing six ayers (tunes)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl NV-45 Armchair.Finn Juhl lounge chair, model NV-45. Teak with gray upholstery. Branded "Niels Vodder Cabinet Maker/Copenhagen Denmark/Design: Finn Juhl".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Valet chairHans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Valet chairTeak, pinewood, leather and brassEdited by cabinetmaker Johannes HansenEngraved 'Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark'Model created in 1953H 95,5 × L 51 ×See Sold Price
Sold2019Mogens Koch (Danish, 1888-1993) Modular BookcaseMogens Koch (Danish, 1888-1993) Modular Bookcase . Designed, 1948. Executed by master cabinetmakers Rud. Rasmussen A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark,comprising three cabinets and nine shelving modules, teak, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Hans Wegner ChairsSet of Twelve Hans Wegner Chairs, "The Chair", signed Johannes Hangen Copenhagen Denmark, stamped below seat, five have been chewed by dog.See Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chairFinn Juhl (1912-1989) for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chair Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded Niels Vodder mark This chair was purchased at Den Permanente in the early 1960s and iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 Teak ArmchairFinn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 Teak Armchair 33''x27''x30''. Original burnt orange upholstery and strapping. Burned in ''Niels Vodder Cabinetmaker Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl'' mark underneaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2017C Bechstein Grand Piano and benchC. Bechstein, Berlin, Germany, Model B grand piano, serial number 163522 circa 1971, having an ebonized case, together with bench, 6'8"l (key in office)See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern ReticuSix Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Reticulated Plates, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), (various) 1-1/2 x 10-3/4 inches (3.8 x 27.3 cm)(each) This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRATI & COMPANY BARREL ORCHESTRION WITH MIDI SYSTEM.1895, GERMANY: Frati and company was located in Berlin, Germany, and was a leading manufacturer of hand-crank barrel organs during the 1880's and 1890's. They began by making more portable organs, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19,Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19, designed 1951 Oak, fabric upholstery. 98 x 90 x 89 cm Manufactured by A.P. Stolen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Bruun RasmuSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" L$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAustrian Art Deco Ceramic Box, German Shepherd on Cover Ca. 1930, H 6" L 7.2"$100
236 Lots AwayJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947$6,000
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionEstate Collection Of European Stamps, 1930s-1980s, HUGE 2500+$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1864 HUGE Illustrated London News German Danish WAR Prussia Japanese Samurai$3(2 bids)
May 30Julien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket$100,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisVASE BY PATRICK NORDSTROM (1870-1929)$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Sweeping Landscape with Farmers, Wolfgang Heinz$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Sprouting Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1965 Denmark$11,000(2 bids)
678 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1944 Germany Theresienstadt Ghetto pc Cover Gestapo Prison Jaroslav Bukvicka$310