Sold2019AN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEACUP AND SAUCERAN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEACUP AND SAUCER painted with flowers. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tea cup with saucer, Meissen,Tea cup with saucer, Meissen, 18th century, curved form with rocaille flints, relief rim, polychrome painting with flowers and beets, the cup inside with walnut decoration, ornamental gilding, rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) 18th Century Meissen Bataille Malerei Teacups And SaucersDESCRIPTION: Meissen Bataille Malerei teacup and saucer set featuring martial scenes in shades of purple framed by gilt foliage borders surrounded by purple floral motifs. Each piece is finished withSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set18th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set. The tray measures 14 3/4" x 11", the cups measure H: 2", the saucers measure 5" diameter, the teapot measures H: 6 1/4", the sugar bowl measures H: 3 3/4", andSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1770. In good condition . Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 18TH C MEISSEN TEA CADDIESPair of Antique Meissen Hand Painted Tea Caddies c. 1770. One with Porcelain Lid. Both Hand Painted in Different Florals. Both with tape residue, minor wear to gilt. Each 4 5/8"H x 2 7/8"W. Weight 1 pSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MEISSEN EMPIRE STYLE CUP AND SAUCERA 18th century Meissen cup and saucer, Marcolini period, cross swords marks , excellent condition.Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Porcelain Tea Cups and SaucersTwo Chinese Porcelain Tea Cups and Saucers, probably 18th century, teacup height 1 1/2 inches, saucer diameter 4 1/3 inches, Provenance: Christie's October 2, 2012 Sale 2585 lot 168See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) 18th Century Meissen Porcelain Tea Bowls And SaucerDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain tea dishes: two tea bowls decorated with floral motifs, martial scenes, and gilt accents; one saucer decorated with a seaside scene, floral motifs, and gilt accents. EacSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA BOWL & SAUCERPainted grisaille or schwarzlot harbour scene with puce laub-und-bandelwerk decoration and gilded motif to rim. Blue crossed swords with dot pommels mark to base, as well as T gilding mark to both. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese 18th Century Porcelain TeacupPair Chinese 18th or 19th Century Porcelain Tea Cups, Qianglong style motif with European shape. Cups measure 3'' tall and have 3 1/8'' diameter rim, 4'' width including handle. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18th C MEISSEN CHOCOLATE CUPS & SAUCERSRare form without handles, two chocolate cups and saucers of white ground with polychrome deutsche blumen spray. Blue crossed swords mark to base with dot, the one saucer with impressed arrows,1733-17See Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN TEACUP AND SAUCER painted withAN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN TEACUP AND SAUCER painted with puce sprays.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Kutani Ceremonial Tea Cups17th/18th century stoneware tea cups with hand painted character marks and motifs, interior rim lined with stylized foliage with red linear. Dimensions: 3"W x 2"H Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Tea BowlDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain tea bowl decorated inside with an oriental scene in red-orange and outside with a hunting scene and floral and foliage motifs. Finished with gilt accents around the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 18th c. Meissen octagonal coffee cup with elaborateMid 18th c. Meissen octagonal coffee cup with elaborate handle painted with flowers, blue cross swords mark. 3Ins high.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Germany Meissen Porcelain Tea Cup Set19th C. Germany Meissen porcelain tea cup set, 6inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
11 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & Appraisers18th Century Derby Porcelain Fox Head Stirrup Cup$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original Box$4,500