Sold2018Bellin: Guinea Coast 3–the Gold Coast (Ghana)Reserve Reduced! Map Title: Suite de la Coste de Guinee depuis le Cap Apollonia jusqu’a la Riviere de Volta ou la Coste d'Or Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1747/1760 Size: 17" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guinea Coast 2–Liberia to GhanaReserve Reduced! Map Title: Suite de la Coste de Guinee depuis le Cap de Palme Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1746/1760 Size: 11 1/8" x 8" Condition: b&w light overall age toning; some minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guinea Coast 4–the Slave Coast (Ghana to Benin)Reserve Reduced! Map Title: Suite de la Coste de Guinee depuis la Riviere de Volta jusqu'a Jakin ou sont les royaumes de Koto, de Popo, de Whidah ou Juida, et d'Ardra Cartographer: Bellin Place / DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE ÉPINGLE SAPHIRS SYNTHÉTIQUES ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1930 de forme rectangulaire au centre sertie de trois diamants taille ancienne dans la monture à volutes géométriques sertie de diamants taille anciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Draft of handwritten telegram by Bormann on the Goring affair. Brouillon manuscrit de Bormann auBrouillon de telegramme manuscrit de la main de Bormann au sujet de l’affaire Goering. Reichsleiter a Dr Frank Klopfer Obersalzberg. Sur Ordre du Fuhrer Telegraphiez si vous avez trouve projetSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017New empire egyptian headrestChevet composé de trois parties s'emboitant les unes dans les autres. Le pilier central était à l'origine orné d'un décor marqueté fixé avec de la résine dont il reste des traces. Petits éclaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Brazil from the Sao Paulo Area to Salvador -- Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de$30
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
BonhamsPAUL EMMANUEL PERAIRE (French, 1829-1893) Au Bord de la Seine (framed 69.0 x 102.5 x 10.0 cm (27...$130
9 hrs LeftBonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
9 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEutrope Bouret: Au Clair De La Lune, Bronze/Ormolu 19th Cent$700
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover Book$50
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSCOLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 'THE END OF THE ROAD' AFTER PABLO PICASSO$100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000
709 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
529 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
788 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price