Sold2021Harry Linder Pastel Flowers of CaliforniaHarry Linder, Finnish (1886 - 1931) Pastel on Paper "Wild Flowers of California" Signed Lower Left. Nameplate affixed lower frame. Small scuff in upper left edge or in Good condition. Sight measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Werner STÖTZER (1931 - 2010). Skulptur von 1996.Circa 26,3 cm hoch ohne Sockel gemessen. Weißer Marmor. Sockel nachträglich angebracht. Signatur unter Montierung verdeckt. Fotos der Unterschrift liegen dem Objekt bei. Korrespondenz mit SySee Sold Price
Sold2021DONN DEVITA , NY (1931 - 2010) TEXTURED OILOwl in gesso with oil on masonite. Signed along edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber (American, 1931 - 2010)1973. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. 32 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVARO GUILLOT (1931 - 2010): DESERT LANDSCAPE1961; oil on canvas; signed lower right, signed again and dated verso; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); 8 x 10 inches; 19 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber (American, 1931 - 2010)1971. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated (Oct. 1971) lower right. Framed. 33 x 48 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Orange Faces, O/CArnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Orange Faces, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated. [245](RRSH5304)(PR). Measurements: 32.5" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Red & Green Circles, O/CArnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Red & Green Circles,Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated [133](RRSH5300)(PR). Measurements: 32.5" x 44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Three Columns, O/CArnold Weber, 1931-2010,Three columns, o/c, signed and dated [236](RRSH5303)(PR). Measurements: 32" x 44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) NY Artist Oil "Landscape"Title: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas board Style: Impressionist Size: 12" x 9" Frame Size: 15" x 12" Age: 1940s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lower left/M. KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Orange Faces.Arnold Weber, 1931- 2010, Orange Faces. Abstract Oil on Canvas, signed and dated March 1967. [245] (PWEL6900) () Measurements: 32.5" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) Flower Market O/MMorris Katz, American (1931 - 2010) Oil on Masonite, Flower Market, Signed and Dated 1963 Lower Right. Tag signed with artist name and title to frame. Measures 18" H x 60" W, frame measures 21" H x 63See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Guillot, In Front of the Window (YellowArtist: Alvaro Guillot, Uruguayan (1931 - 2010) Title: In Front of the Window (Yellow Flowers) Year: 1968 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Harry Swanson (Connecticut / Massachusetts, 1931-2020), "The Eagle", 1980, acrylic on masonite,$150
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksHarry Potter Film Wizardry From The Creative Team Behind The Celebrated Movie Series$10(1 bid)
287 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHarry Winston Avenue Classic 310LQW Womens Watch in 18kt White Gold$5(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$275(5 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates +Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and$475(5 bids)