Sold2022Ludwig BlumHerod's Gate, Jerusalem, 1932,Oil on canvas, 60X80 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumEilat, 1950,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumMarket, 1959,Oil on canvas, 50X61 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumFigures in the Old City,Oil on canvas, 35X27 cm.Signed.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Blum - "Jerusalem Landscape", Oil on CanvasPainting depicting the landscape of the city rooftops as viewed from one of the Old City windows, in the background there is a Mosk turret and skies. Signed and framed. Canvas size: 29-33 cm. IncludinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Blum Jewish Artist Modern PortraitLudwig Blum (1891 - 1975)Israel and Czech Republic. Oil painting on canvas circa 1949. Painted with lovely expressionist brushwork. Signed lower left "L. Blum Jerusalem" with Hebrew script lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Ludwig Blum, oil on board, signed lower left, Jerusalem archway street scene, 14" xAttributed to Ludwig Blum, oil on board, signed lower left, Jerusalem archway street scene, 14" x 10" board, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG BLUM PANORAMIC JERSUSALEM VIEW LITHOLudwig Blum (Israeli, 1891-1974) Circa 1943 / Lithograph Panoramic view of Jerusalem from the Mount of Olives, after Blum's original painting / Printed in Czechoslovakia by M. Schulz / set under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Scene Jerusalem, Israel Signed L. BLUMOil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 in. Impressionist. We believe this could be a work by Ludwig Blum but without provenance we were not able to be sure. This work is being sold without provenance. It is a stroSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUDWIG BLOOM OIL ON BOARD VILLAGE SCENE V$7,000LUDWIG BLOOM OIL ON BOARD VILLAGE SCENE V$7,000/signed "L. Blum"/19 inches high and 23 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 13.25 inches high and 17.25 inches w/near mint or minSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans, Fox Hunt Scene W/P(American/French 1898-1962), likely created for "Welcome Home," Harper & Brothers, 1960, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28 1/2" high, 22" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) ILLUSTRATION & BOOKOriginal illustration from the book "Parsley" (1953, included). Mixed media with ink and gouache on paperboard, laid down on board. Signed lower right; inscribed and signed "Merry Christmas to the FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder,Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder, circular form side opening to three acrylic and trays, top tray and sides having pierced holder, Hebraic prayer decoration with a set of six kidduSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernest Ludwig KirchnerErnest Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German exprSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape Painting$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive Badge$250(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der Rohe$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING A fantastic unsigned, period 19th$30(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18$5(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRASS MENORAH. American, c. 1970. In the manner of Ludwig Wolpert. On a wood base with a$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünter Blum (1949 Mannheim - 1997), 2 Female Nudes, 1993€500