Sold2020(3) Turn of the Century Original Small Watercolors(3) Turn of the Century Original Small Watercolors Signed FB : 2 are matted 9 x 11", 14 x 11" and one mounted to board 9 x 6.5". Very well done, bright, vibrant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. Buijserd. Watercolor. SignedHotel Restaurant De Rodeleeuw. Original artwork. Watercolor. J. Buijserd, signed. Image size 13 1/2" x 21" Overall size 21" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1949 MAYSER ALPINE WATERCOLORVintage German Alpine Village Original Watercolor signed J. Mayser and dated 1949. In wood frame under glass measures 18"x15 1/2"x1"/ Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Rivera 2011 " El Sol - N.York " Original HandJ. Rivera 2011 " El Sol " Original Hand Painting Mixed Media Watercolor. Signed in Front and Back. Frame Measures: 8 1/2" x 10 1/2". Weight Approx: 1.5 Lbs.- Opening Measurements:4" x 6". Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Original Janet Mack Watercolor Still Life Fruit(2) Original Janet Mack Watercolor Still Life Fruit: Both signed lower right. Measure 26 x 20 from 1955See Sold Price
Sold2016J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2010 Original Watercolor-InkJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2010 Original Watercolor-Ink. Painting Size: 9" x 9". Frame :17"1/2 x 17" 1/2 x 1"1/2 . Weight: 7.10 lbs. Pen signed , Signed by the Artis. Provenance: 2010. W New York Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Hand Colored Pen and Ink Parrot DrawingsDated 1946-1946. Excellent original condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frames. Ornithological watercolors signed "J.R.I". Sight size is approx. 13 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201819th century Folk Art watercolor portrait of a woman in19th century Folk Art watercolor portrait of a woman in a landscape. Light blue dress and holding a flower. Signed J. Hyde P. 1842. Original grain decorated frame. Sight size: 9-1/2" x 7". Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (12) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHIONLOT (12) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHION DESIGNS, SIGNED ROSE TRIPODO, C. 1960'S. APPROXIMATELY 20 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016AOKI, J. 2 Signed Framed WatercolorsFrom a Yonkers NY estate . 27.5" x 21.5" and 33" x 27"framed , #2 20" x 13" and 28" x 20" framed . Condition: good , not examined out of frame .See Sold Price
Sold2019J. J. Audubon- the Original Water-Color 2 volsAudubon, John James- ''The original water-color paintings by John James Audubon for The birds of America, Reproduced in color for the first time from the collection at the New-York Historical Society'See Sold Price
Sold2024Dodge Macknight (American, 1860-1950) Watercolor The LighthouseDodge Macknight (American 1860-1950) The Lighthouse- measures 27 x 33 1/2- original watercolor signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original Nature watercolors signed #2(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original Nature watercolors signed #2, 2 are gouache and watercolors and one is graphite, a Hawk, a Wild Turkey, and a pine branch in snow, largest size is 10 1/See Sold Price
2022Attributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original Signed WatercolorAttributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original Signed Watercolor Impressionist Stilllife 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Cheney "Estes Park", "Steamboat Rock WY"(2) Pencil Signed Original Philip Cheney (1897 - 1992) lithographs. One titled "Steamboat Rock, Wyoming" and the other "Estes Park" (Colorado). Image size of each: 8.75 x 12.5 inches. Unframed. PhilipSee Sold Price
2023Lloyd Birmingham Original Illustration Industrial Signed #2Lloyd Birmingham Original Illustration Industrial Signed #2, watercolor, 12 x 9 1/2", 18 x 14" board.See Sold Price
Sold2021B14 RARE Philip West ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWING ""ConceptB14 RARE Philip West ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWING "Concept Sketch Number 2" signed by Philip West. This is an original hand drawn final concept sketch by one of the world's finest aviation artist featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Watercolors by Gustave Wander, SLR(2) Signed Watercolor by Gustave Wander (1934-2017). One is of a small dilapidated castle built into the rocky surroundings while the other has knight on horseback in the mote that surrounds a castleSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Signed Watercolor Paintings of Flowers2 Signed Watercolor Paintings of Flowers. One signed A. Sharp, the other signed J. Alcott. Both are professionally matted and framed. Larger frame measures 18 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Ilyshin II-2"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Ilyshin II-2" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print LotLot including Rome print (frame overall 22" x 41 1/2"), and original architectural watercolor signed and inscribed "Andras Kaldon 1990" (sight 21 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (3) ArtworksCollection of (3) decorative artworks, to include original watercolor doves, with 2 signed and numbered lithographs frame: 37 x 27.5 in. / largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan Set of 2 Original WatercolorsHelen Farr Sloan (American, 1911 - 2005) set of 2 original watercolors on paper. Signed "Helen Farr '27" lower right. (Only one is signed.) Measure 10" x 14" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Signed Original Gouache Watercolor Landscape Painting$500
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Original Daniel J. POUND Engraving 7th Earl of Cardigan SIGNED$140
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeonard Rodowicz Seascape Original Oil Painting J$470
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson Signed USC Trojans Full-Size Chrome Helmet with Inscriptions$105(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J Ménard Framed Oil On Canvas Snow Road$1
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsO. J. Simpson Signed USC Trojans F/S Chrome Helmet w/ 2 Insc - JSA W *White$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Frank Panabaker Original Oil Painting, Featuring an Autumn Scene in Original Frame.CA$25
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Face 2 Face, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20