Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Rousseau - Maison de Campagne Pres NantesArtist: Theodore Rousseau Title: Maison de Campagne Pres Nantes Year: 1873 Dimensions: 4 3/4in. by 3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramaut, Louis - Maison de campagne, CôteRamaut, Louis (1916-1973) Maison de campagne, Côte Saint-Michel Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Louis Ramaut Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Maison De Campagne Metal CanMeasures approx 35.5 x 16 inches. XL Maison De Campagne Metal Can. Hemp rope handles to piece. Surface wear is consistent with age and use. Patio decor, maison de campagne, Metal can, patio use, gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laflamme, Roger - Maison de campagneLaflamme, Roger (1925-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Laflamme Dimension (PO): 5 1/2'' x 7'' Dimension (CM): 14 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haddad, Vic - Maison de campagne - 1974Haddad, Vic (XX) Maison de campagne (1974) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower left Vic Haddad 1974 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Architectural PrintsFour prints Une Maison De Campagne with Milton A Bleier Corp. label on verso. Broken glass on one frame. 18 3/4" Tall 25" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISTORY OF THE DUKES OF BURGUNDY, FRANCE'Histoire de Bourgogne de la Maison de Valois, 1364-1477" by M. de Barante, 10 vols, 5th edition, Paris, Dufy, 1837. Half leather, marbled boards and endpapers, gilt applied labels, fold out maps, 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold20211766 6 VOLUMES History of House of Stuart on Throne ofDavid HUME Histoire de la maison de Stuart sur le trone d'Angleterre. Par M. Hume. (History of the House of Stuart on the Throne of England.) 6 volumes set Londres (London), 1766. Size 4 by 6 3/4" LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016House in Savoneta. Colombia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Maison de Savoneta.“ Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown. From „Arabie, par M. Noel Desvergers, vice-president de la societe de geographie, Avec une carte de L�See Sold Price
Sold2016Maina Indians. Ecuador. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Indiens de Maina. Indienne de Quito. Zambos de Quito. Habitant de la campagne a cheval. “Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown. From „Arabie, par M. Noel DesvergeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 6 hand-coloured prints of Chippendale designs 1760, M. Darly sculpt., publishersCollection of 6 hand-coloured prints of Chippendale designs 1760, M. Darly sculpt., publishers Matthew and Mary Darly, sellers of prints in London 1748-1781Lot van 6 met de hand ingekleurde prenten vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvana LACARRA (1962)Silvana LACARRA (1962)Sans Titre Panneau de m‚lamin‚115 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
SoldDE LATOIX, Gaspard (1858-1910)Description française: DE LATOIX, Gaspard (1858-1910) Sans titre - Petite maison Aquarelle Signée en bas à droite: G. Latoix Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 51x33See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans unLouis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans un très bel encadrement (hc 48 x 41cm)See Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper521771 ASTRONOMY by Joseph M. de La Lande 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCH$480
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€4,000
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeneral Bourelly Souvenirs De La Campagne de 1859$40