Sold2024Watercolor on Paper 1965, "Abstract Orange Flower", H 18" W 24"Watercolor on Paper 1965, "Abstract Orange Flower", H 18" W 24" | Signed. Wood frame: 24" X 29". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Raymond Ney (1893 - 1965)Watercolor on paper, edges of paper superficially attached to cardboard backing by artist, SDLC '62. Abstract composition.. 24"h x 18"w not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Raymond Ney (1893 - 1965)Watercolor and ink, edges of paper superficially attached to cardboard backing by artist,SDLL '62. Abstract composition. 24"h x 18"w not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Cabada. Torn Paper Abstract, collage(Spanish, b. 1931). Watercolor on torn paper, layered and formed, pencil signed "Cabada" lr, enclosed in a plexiglass wall mount box frame, 18" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Raymond Ney (1893 - 1965)Watercolor and graphite on paper, edges of paper superficially attached to cardboard backing by artist, SDLL '62. Abstract composition.24"h x 18"w not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimshon Holzman (Israel 1907-1986) City Scene Abstract, Watercolorwatercolor on paper, signed S. Holzman 62 lower left, framed under glass, 19”h x 13.5”w (sight) 24”h x 18”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Original Art WorksGroup of original art works includes: 1) Tala Meredith lithograph; creases [Frame: 26" H x 18 1/4" W], 2) Ellen Adler cityscape, watercolor on paper {Frame: 18" H x 24" W], and 3) an abstract oil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) 1978 ABSTRACTS ON PAPERAbstracts in gouache and watercolor. Two dated January 30th, 1978. All unsigned. Dimensions: (Paper) H 24" x W 18" Condition: Scattered age toning. Surface marks. Some corner and edge damages.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE MODERNIST ABSTRACT WATERCOLORDimensions: H 18.5" x W 30", sight H 13" x W 24" Condition: Some discoloration to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016NIMETULLAH GERASIM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1965NIMETULLAH GERASIM (RUSSIAN/TURKISH 1904-1986), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1965, H 18", W 13 1/2", FIGURES SEATED BY A LARGE TREE:Courting couple sitting on boulders under an oak tree; signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Screenprint In Colors On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Orange Oval, HAdolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Screenprint In Colors On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Orange Oval, H 18.5'' W 24'' Signed, dated and numbered 41/150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5"Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5" | Signed in pencil and dated lower left quadrant, the full sheet. Frame Measurements H 35.5" W 27.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18" | Signed. Heavy wood frame 32" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Sullivan, Untitled #186Peter Sullivan Untitled #186 1994watercolor on paper 24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso '#186 Peter Sullivan 1994'. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Chula VistaPeter Alexander Chula Vista 1979watercolor and gouache on paper 18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Chula Vista P.A. 79'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1974watercolor on paper mounted to board24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'ES 74'. Signed and dated to verso 'Scheier 74'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Watercolor - 1928Modernist watercolor on paper. Signed LR and dated 1928. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 26-3/5" W 32-3/4" Sight H 18" W 24". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://wwSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Rucker Desert Scape Signed Original WatercolorArtist: R Rucker Title: (Desert Scape) Medium: Original Watercolor of Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400