Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIOLA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO, ORAFO V. BELLIa sezione circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, manici naturalistici, coperchio centinato con presa a frutto; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 27; peso gr 827 AN ITALIAN SILVER ECUELLE, ROME, 18TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$1,100(8 bids)
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersHISTORICAL STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW OF WHITE HOUSE BLUE TRANSFER PLATTER.$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Tonalist Forest Interior View Sunset Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Mediterranean Beach Scene South France Or Amalfi View Impressionist Oil Painting$90(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten Island$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrancis Stillwell Dixon 1879-1967 Antique American Impressionist Framed Forest View Oil Painting$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAnthony Thieme (1888-1954) Dusk View of Gloucester Harbor$2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsSamuel Colman (1832-1920) View of Lake Placid from Whiteface Mt., Adirondacks 16 x 30 in. (40.6 ...$16,000
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumStanley W. Woodward (1890-1970) Mountain View$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO HISTORICAL STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW OF ALBANY BLUE TRANSFER PLATES.$70(1 bid)