Sold2024Claude Monet : La Mediterranean Sous le MistralClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Mediterranean Sous le Mistral, 1888. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by GustaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Le Maison Blue,Le Maison Blue, Copper Plate engraving1924, First State Edition of 25, 23x22 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - La Seine A BougiualArtist: Claude Monet Title: La Seine A Bougiual Year: 1869 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Claude Monet MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La PromenadeClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Promenade. Very rare, limited edition gravure and lithograph. Over 120 years old. Published by Chevallier and Bernheim Jeune in 1902. This item is accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
SoldFive limited edition Staffordshire Enamels to include woodpecker round lidded box 24/25, ClaudeFive limited edition Staffordshire Enamels to include woodpecker round lidded box 24/25, Claude Monet's Le Bargue (in the rowing boat) 1/10 lidded box , Sir Edwin Henry Landseer The Monkey who has seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monet & Renoir Matted LithographsLot of 2 matted lithographs. 1 from Auguste Renoir, oarsmen at Chatou, depicting the oarsmen at the lake with people waiting to get inside, approx 9 x 12 inches. The other reads Claude Monet, La Pie,See Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet - Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare DArtist: Claude Monet Title: Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare D'Honfleur Year: 1921 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From rare Edition Publisher: Les Editions Bernheim-JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas signed J.Donnay, 40" x 32", "Pont sur la Riviere sous le Chateau".Acrylic on Canvas signed J.Donnay, 40" x 32", "Pont sur la Riviere sous le Chateau".See Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2019MAN RAY Table lamp.Table lamp. Lacquered metal. Cm 22,00 x 59,00 x 22,00. "La lune Sous le Chapeau" table lamp, produced by Sirrah, 70s. Lacquered metal stem and paper diffuser. Signature and trademark of the manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY, SIRRAH, circa 1975. Una lampada daMAN RAY, SIRRAH, circa 1975. Una lampada da tavolo 'La lune sous le chapeau'. Metallo verniciato, cartoncino. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 61.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Claude Monet The Luncheon Le Dejeuner PrintMonet’s The Luncheon painted around 1873 or 1874, was exhibited in the second Impressionist exhibition in 1876. The painting again gives a glimpse into Monet’s simple family life this tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monet - LA GRENOUILLERE “After”•ARTIST: Claude-Oscar Monet •Title: LA GRENOUILLERE •Date: 1865 •Medium: Lithograph •Dimension: 10 x 14 inches “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example, Old MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monet - LA GARE ST. LAZARE “After”•ARTIST: Claude-Oscar Monet •Title: LA GARE ST. LAZARE •Date: 1877 Medium: Lithograph •Signature Detail: Plate Sign •Dimension: 10 x 14 inches “After” Means that it is a copy of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of Palestine. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „Carte de la Palestine sous Constantin le Grand 33 apres J. C.“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
May 19Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$700
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521558 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique 190 text woodcuts by B. Salomon RARE$1,200
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. DICKINSON (*1746) after VERNET (*1714), The waterfalls of Tivoli, 1806, Mezzotint€400