Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) UntitledOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Untitled watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 10 x 14 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing BoatOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing Boat watercolor on paper signed Pleisner (lower left) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Pleissner(attrib. to); 20thC. American Watercolor Vermont HomesteadOgden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983) double-sided watercolor on heavy paper. Vermont Homestead. Attributed to Ogden Pleissner. Inscribed in pencil "Vermont Homestead - Ogden Pleissner" on reverse sketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Early Spring FishingOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Early Spring Fishing watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Charles “Buzz” Eichel was Ogden Pleissner’s attorney, friend, and neighbor for many years. Born in Brooklyn, heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion, 1932 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 9 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2, 1930 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER, (American, 1905-1983), SantaOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER(American 1905-1983)Santa Maria degli Angeliwatercolor and ink washsigned Pleissner lower rightsight: 12 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. frame: 19 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.Provenance: DoySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) BoeingOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Boeing Stratocruiser Model 377, 1950 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 9 1/2 x 14 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Ruins AtOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Ruins At Saint-Lo, 1944 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, Vermont Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) FishingOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fishing Boat, Sea Island, Georgia watercolor on paper signed Pleissner (lower left); titled (verso) 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Lapham & Dibble GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Country RoadOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Country Road signed "Pleissner" lower right watercolor, 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Charles Eichel, Esq. Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs onOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs on Silver P47at End of Blister Hangar Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontSee Sold Price
2022Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) WatercolorOgden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983) was active/lived in Vermont, New York. Ogden Pleissner is known for Fishing-hunting genre and landscape painting. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 15" x 22" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ogden Pleissner 1905-1983 WC Autumn HuntingWatercolor on paper painting, entitled "Autumn Hunting." Signed and attr. Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) on lower right corner. 10.75 x 13.75 in (27.3 x 34.9 cm). Ogden Minton Pleissner is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "Avallon," Ogden Minton Pleissner(American, 1905-1983), signed l.r. "Pleissner," labeled verso. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 20-1/2"w. Provenance: The Milch Galleries, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "Avallon," Ogden Minton Pleissner(American, 1905-1983), signed l.r. "Pleissner," labeled verso. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 20-1/2"w. Provenance: The Milch Galleries, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Pleissner (1905 - 1983) Signed Artist ProofCasting for Salmon" limited edition artist proof color print after the painting by Ogden Minton Pleissner, signed in pencil lower right with blind stamp lower left, matted and framed with AbercrombieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Complete Set of Eight EtchingsOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Complete Set of Eight Etchings each signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right etching, 10 by 15 in. (largest) Pleissner produced eight intaglio prints between 1942 and 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Angler and Guide: Kill Devil RunOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Angler and Guide: Kill Devil Run signed "Pleissner" lower right oil on board, 7 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. titled on back Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing SignedOgden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing Signed . Ogden Minton Pleissner(1905-1983) oil on canvas. Trout Fishing. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated 1950 on stretcher. Estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), The Blue Boat on the Ste. AnneOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) The Blue Boat on the Ste. Anne, 1959 signed "Ogden M. Pleissner N.A" lower right color lithograph, 14 3/4 by 23 in published and copyrighted by the Anglers' Club of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Landing CraftOgden Pleissner(American, 1905-1983)Landing CraftWatercolorsigned Pleissner (lower right)5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches .Lapham & Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, EdwardSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRowland Hilder 1905-1993 Antique American Modernist Farm Landscape Original Watercolor Painting$10
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Princess Caroline of Monaco, Monte Carlo, 1983$100