Sold2022Large Rattan Woven Round Nantucket Basket with Swing Handle, early 20th CenturyLarge Rattan Woven Round Nantucket Basket with Swing Handle, early 20th Century, likely used for utilitarian purposes Height 12 in. Diameter 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TILT-TOP TABLE WITH ROUND NANTUCKET BASKET TOP 20th Century Total height 30.25". Diameter 23.75".TILT-TOP TABLE WITH ROUND NANTUCKET BASKET TOP20th CenturyMahogany vasiform pedestal raised on three cabriole legs ending in spade feet. Marked on underside "Made in 'Sconset #1" and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Round Nantucket BasketA Round Nantucket Basket 19th Century with incised rings to interior base. Height 5 1/4 inches x diameter 7 3/4 inches (excluding handle).See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETS ContemporaryFOUR MINIATURE ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETSContemporaryThree round baskets with swing handles and one shallow basket. Two by Henry Haug, one by Marilyn Haug and one by Cynthia Lamb. All signed on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROUND NANTUCKET BASKET Early 20th Century Height 3”. Diameter 7.25”.ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETEarly 20th CenturyTurned walnut base plate. Unmarked.Height 3”. Diameter 7.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETLarge round form Nantucket basket with swing handle. 12.75"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucille LaRochelle Round Nantucket Basket, circa 2018Lucille LaRochelle Round Nantucket Basket, circa 2018, with protruding heart carved staves, criss-cross rim wrap, signed underneath Lucille LaRochelle, 2018 Height 3.25 in. Diameter 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Nantucket BasketA Nantucket basket with sailboat carving, signed "Feeney" within the carving. 7-1/2in tall x 7in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Stockman Open Swing Handle Round Nantucket BasketJoan Stockman Open Swing Handle Round Nantucket Basket, signed on bottom Joan Stockman Nantucket '06 Height 4.5 in. Diameter 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Round Nantucket Basket - Artist Signed and Dated.Vintage Round Nantucket Basket - Artist Signed and Dated. This Nantucket Round Basket is in Excellent Condition as pictured. It measures 5 3/4" tall by 6 3/4" wide not counting the handle. Artist SignSee Sold Price
Sold20233" Round Nantucket Basket Mold Turned Wood3" Round Nantucket Basket Mold Turned WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SMALL OPEN ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETSTwo Ellen L. Vliet and Terri Sackett (American 20th century), round form wood and rattan baskets with swing handles, one signed to underside and one signed and dated 1999 to underside. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Kane 1997 set of 6 Nesting BasketsKane, Michael (Contemporary Nantucket Basket maker), 6 Nesting Baskets, 1997, Nesting Set of Six Round Nantucket Baskets, 14.5 inches tall and baskets range from 13.5 inches in diameter to 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelli Trainor Designed Sterling Silver "Surfside" PendantSterling Silver "Surfside" Pendant with a 14k half-round Nantucket Basket and Sterling Bail, handmade and designed by Singer/Producer and Grammy Award Winner Kelli Trainor formerly of Jewel of the IslSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Sylvia Round Nantucket Friendship BasketTerry Sylvia Round Nantucket Friendship Basket, with engraved polychrome daisy and butterfly oval plaque on lid, signed upon the base Terry Sylvia Nantucket Island Height to Lid 7 in. Height to HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet L. Carreau Round Covered Nantucket BasketJanet L. Carreau Round Covered Nantucket Basket with Swing Handle, carved knob on lid, signed upon the base on an engraved disc "Janet L. Carreau, Nantucket Island". Height 9 in. Diameter 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold20218" Open Round Nantucket Lightship Basket Attr. C.M.RayPristine condition with a warm brown patina. Squared off handle and thick staves are made of Oak, the base has three concentric lines that is carved and turned from Mahogany, Attributed to C. MitchellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Open Round Nantucket Lightship BasketOak staves and handle with remnants of original paper label, attributed to Mitchy Ray (1877-1956), 5.75βH to Rim, 10.5βH to top of handle. 7.5β diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY ROUND NANTUCKET SWING-HANDLED BASKETpartial label on bottom, 7.25"h; 12" diam.; 14.5" with handle upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Nantucket Style BasketRound Nantucket Style Basket. With Handle. Apx. 9" Diameter x 6 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANA KIM ENGLAND 18KT GOLD ROUND NANTUCKET LIGHTSHIPDIANA KIM ENGLAND 18KT GOLD ROUND NANTUCKET LIGHTSHIP BASKET LOCKETCover with scallop shell and interior with heart-form charm. Underside marked βDKE 18K'. In the βBelle' size, diameter 7/8'. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nantucket BasketTitle: Nantucket Basket Additional Information: Round Nantucket handled basket, with fine weaving and delicately carved handle attached with brass ears. In near perfect condition. A nice small size meSee Sold Price
Sold201519thc Nantucket Round BasketA round Nantucket lightship basket, 19th century. Tightly-woven basket, wooden bottom. Measures 6.25" diameter, 2.75" high. NOTE: missing handle.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Longaberger Basket, Round w/ Lid and Handle, Floral fabric & plastic lining$20
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Herend Rothschild Small Round Open Weave Basket$30
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold 2.07 ctw Oval Opal Solitaire & Round Diamond Accent Basket Ring$1
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
745 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionNatural 0.33 CTW Yellow Diamond Stud Earrings 18K Yellow Gold$1(1 bid)