Sold2024Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) O/BLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Lithograph. Title: Cacciatore. Size: 21 5/8"h x 12"w, framed: 27.5"h x 18"w. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997), DanceLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997), Dance Technique: Encaustic and oil on Masonite Signature: Signed (lower right) Dimensions: 30 x 20 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Figura con Fiori" (lady with flowers), signed lower right corner; 27 1/2' x 15 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Danzantrice" (dancer), signed lower right corner; 21 1/2" x 11 3/4"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice diLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice di Mandola. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated '58, also signed, dated, titled, and inscribed en verso. Provenance: Charles Feingarten ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luciano Spazzali (ITALY 1911-1997) Trapeze OilLuciano Spazzali (ITALIAN, 1911 - 1997) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a man on bike on trapeze wire with castle landscape background. Singed to lower right. Mounted in a black and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIANO SPAZZALI (ITALIAN, B. 1911) ABSTRACT PAINTINGLUCIANO SPAZZALI (ITALIAN, B. 1911) ABSTRACT PAINTING, mixed media, woman in red dress holding goat with feet in water, signed lower right. Housed in likely original frame. Third quarter 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b. 1911)Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b. 1911) Versi de Galto (a pair of works), 1957 gouache signed and dated (lower right) 10 3/4 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015SPAZZALI, Luciano. Oil on Masonite "Ballerini"Signed and dated 59 lower right. Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b.1911). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Minguzzi bronze Monk Ascending to HeavenMinguzzi, Luciano (Italian, 1911-2004), Monk Ascending to Heaven, 1951-1957, bronze with verdigris patina, 26.5 inches tall, with stamped signature, dates 1951-1957, edition 1/3, and foundry mark, attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958 bronze inscribed Minguzzi and initialed 42 x 21 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Piccolo Guerriero - BronzeLuciano Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Piccolo Guerriero, bronze,c.1959, signed. Gallery Label affixed to underside Catherine Viviano Gallery, 42 East 57th Street New York 22, NY Dimensions:6 1/2 x 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Spazali, paintingLuigi Spazali, painting, Luciano Spazali (Italian, b. 1911), "Sconhtrice di Fisarmcnica", oil on board, signed lower right, 13"h x 11"w (sight,) framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi, Abstract FiguresLuciano Minguzzi, Abstract Figures (Italian, 1911-2004), lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. "Minguzzi" and numbered 83/100 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 14"w Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Spazalli (b. 1911) ItalianFIGURE IN GIARDINO, encaustic painting on canvas with fabric collage on Masonite, signed lower right, 34 ¾ x 14 ¾”, framed, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Girl Jumping Rope - EtchingLuciani Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Girl Jumping Rope, etching, pencil numbered 17/25 and signed Dimensions:11 x 8, framed 20 3/4 x 15 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2016*SPAZZALI, LUCIANO(20th C. Italian) "Leda", framed mixed media with oil paints on paper collage mounted to board, signed and dated lower right, also signed and titled on verso, approximate image size 16 3/4" x 11", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Peter Hoffman (1911 - 1997).Snowbound Watercolor and Casein 21" x 29". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARYBÉ (Brazilian, 1911 - 1997)Untitled, 1981 Mixed media on panel Signed and dated lower right 17.3 x 12.6 in. - 44 x 32 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantine Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) 'Corsican Widow' SculptureConstantine Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) 'Corsican Widow' Sculpture 1984, unsigned, wood figure on black base, retaining original gallery label to the underside Property from: a Private Collector, GlenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEnrico Campagnola (French/Italian 1911-1984) Portrait Painting$400
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600