Sold2023MAP, Mexico, HumboldtPico de Orizaba, Mexico. Friedrich Heinrich Alexander von Humboldt, Pic d'Orizaba Vu Depuis la Foret de Xalapa, from Atlas Geographique et Physique du Royaume de la Nouvelle-Espagne, 1807 (dated). HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON RUSTIGE , OIL ON CANVAS BATTLE SCENEHeinrich Franz Gaudenz von Rustige (GERMAN, 1810-1900) 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PRUSSIAN BATTLE SCENE DEPICTING KING OTTO DURING CRIMEAN WAR (KING OTTO OF GREECE , BAVARIAN PRINCE Otto Friedrich Ludwig vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angeli, Heinrich von: Kaiserin Elisabeth (?)Heinrich von Angeli 1840 - 1925 Empress Elisabeth (?) Oil on canvas, relined; H 55 cm, W 46 cm; signed lower right ''HvAngeli''See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studioFriedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studio, La belle Oriental , oil on canvas , framed 67x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich von Amerling, Spittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle ofFriedrich von AmerlingSpittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle of"Young girl with a prayer book”Around 1840/50Oil on canvas, relined94 x 69 cm, with frame 114 x 88 cmThis painting is an extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved figure, Friedrich von Schiller, 25.2'' x 9'' x 7'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, pencil missing, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved bust, Friedrich von Schiller, 20'' x 11.6'' x 8'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, period pedestal base added later, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Eugen von Blass, Gypsies, oil on boardAfter Eugen von Blass, Gypsy Group, oil on board. 8" x 10" viewed. Very good original condition in fancy shadowbox frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von. Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von (1717-1783). Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules spermatiques, et ceux d'infusions. Paris: de l'Imprimerie de Digeon, An VII [1799]. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palastina Album of the Holy Land, Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert, Stuttgart, 1868.Palastina Album of the Holy Land, Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert, Stuttgart, 1868. 50 views of important places mentioned in scripture, drawn from nature by J.M. Bernatz, and G.H. v. Schubert, J. RothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen VON WARUN-SEKRET (1896 - 1963). Young lady with boxer dog.Circa 61 cm x 80,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated WomanEugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated Woman Signed E. de Blaas (lr) Pastel on paper 16 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches (42.2 x 31.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022after August-Karl Friedrich von Kloeber - Ludwig van BeethovenLot 172 after August-Karl Friedrich von Kloeber German (1793–1864) Ludwig van Beethoven charcoal and white chalk on toned paper image: 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 12 1/2 x 9 x 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coat of arms cup of Friedrich von KalcksteinCoat of arms goblet of Friedrich von Kalckstein Riesengebirge, probably Warmbrunn in Silesia, dated ''28th March 1832'' Manganese engraved glass, decorated with peeling, notch, diamond boss and cross-See Sold Price
Sold2023After Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinatedAfter Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinated bronze, on a bronze mounted green onyx column on a square plinth, H.- 7 1.4 in., W.- 2 1/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austria,1874-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austrian, 1874 - 1947) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1921 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint loss by the right edge. Some craquelure. WoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich von Schwarzenfeld German, 20th Century City in the Rain, Twilight, 1962Heinrich von Schwarzenfeld German, 20th Century City in the Rain, Twilight, 1962 Signed H. v. Schwarzenfeld and dated 1962 (ll) Oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches (51.4 x 71.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Pferdefuhrwerke - auf dem Weg zum Markt. Mischtechnik/Aquarell auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts. Ungerahmt. 60 x 43 cm.German/English FriedriSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, 19th C. Parian Porcelain Adriadne on the Pantherafter Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, 19th C. Parian Porcelain Adriadne on the Panther. size: 8.75h 6.75w. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Dannecker (1758 - 1841) was active/lived in Germany. Johann DanneckerSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Friedrich von Amerling Antique Oil Portrait on BoardDESCRIPTION: In the manner of Friedrich von Amerling antique oil painting of a man with a beard wearing a turban done with fine realistic detail. Stickers verso "HG 561 2500 348 103 Man w Turban". MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PAINTING AFTER FRIEDRICH VON AMERLINGVintage painting after Friedrich Ritter von Amerling, titled "The Oriental". Framed measuring a total of 23.5" tall x 19.5" wide. Condition: good, no signs of damage to painting, frame may show minorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8" x 8" White Form Female Scarlet Mormon - Papilio Rumanzovia$94
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHeinrich Friedrich Fueger, Heilbronn 1751 - 1818 Vienna, attributed, Antonius and Cleopatra€100
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdolph Menzel 1887 woodcut Ziethen (Aus Konig Friedrich's Zeit. Kriegs- Und Friedenshelden.) Zieten$100
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneral August Graf Neidhardt von Gneisenau (1760 - 1831) – the sword of PLM bearer Oberst€4,000