Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer and Eastern Hemlock" Signed lower center. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit and Elm" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) TITLE: White-tailed Deer (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 12 x 14 inches / 30 x 35 cm PAPER SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "White Ibis"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mississippi / White Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "White Swan"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White Swan" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mule Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Mule Deer" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack White, White-tailed DeerJack White (Brady, Texas, 1933-2016), white-tailed deer, gold leaf and foil sight: 24 x 20 in. frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Jack White was a self-taught artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-faced Ibis"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-faced Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Snowshoe Hare"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Snowshoe Hare and White Oak" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Aquinas Daly (b. 1937), A November SnowThomas Aquinas Daly (b. 1937) A November Snow signed "TADaly" lower right watercolor, 13 by 19 1/4 in. This exceptional Daly work depicting white-tailed deer reveals the artist at the height of his poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack White (USA B1933) Print Of Taos, Mexico DeerJack White (AMERICAN / TEXAS, Born 1933) print of a charcoal study of a standing deer. Signed to lower right and denoted the location of Taos, Mexico. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat. Paper measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Tailed Deer Shoulder MountWhite tailed deer shoulder mount height 45 in. x width 30 in. x depth 44 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Imhof (NM 1871-1955) "Adam Pepo (White Tailed Deer)", Taos, NM, 1929.This is the second of this wonderful pair of gouache and watercolor portraits of Taos Pueblo Indians that Imhof painted in 1929, the year he moved permantently to Taos. The colors are strong, wtih higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird Taking Nectar" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wild Turkey"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wild Turkey" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024White-tailed Deer Rear TaxidermyWhite-tailed Deer rear taxidermy height 22 in. x width 13 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) Bald Eagle in FlightDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Bald Eagle in Flight" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cardinal"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cardinal" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear Kachina$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000