Silber, vergoldet, Porzellan und Stahl. 2-tlg.; Speisemesser und -gabel. Balusterförmiger, strukturierter, goldverzierter Porzellangriff in Kugelknauf endend. Gabel gest., Beschauzeichen, Meister Gottfried Jakob Mayr (wird Meister um 1728). L. 16,5 cm - 19,5 cm.
Vgl. Seling, 2007, BZ 1610, Nr. 2209.
A two-piece German Baroque cutlery with gilt silver fork by Gottfried Jakob Mayr (master since around 1728) and porcelain handles. Steel blade. Assay and master´s mark.
Deutsch. Augsburg. Um 1730.
Deutsch. Augsburg. Um 1730.
- 30.95%
Barock-Zierbesteck
Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price
€240
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE