Fritz P. Zimmer - A Bust Of A Soldier, Circa 1917 Auction

item-175070350=1
item-175070350=2
item-175070350=3
item-175070350=4
Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917
Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Bronze, patiniert (berieben, kleine Druckstellen), seitlich signiert "F. P. Zimmer". Büste eines Soldaten des Ersten Weltkrieges mit Stahlhelm M 16. Auf schön erhaltenem grünen Steinsockel. Gebrauchsspuren. Gesamthöhe 29 cm.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Current Price (1 bid)

€680

Starting Price €680
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,939 Followers

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

May 07, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction

Related Busts

More Items in Busts

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More