Sold2017FRANCESCO VINEAForli 1845 - Firenze 1902 Profilo di fanciulla Firmato 'F Vinea' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X22See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco VINEA (1845-1902) Italian oil on canvasFrancesco VINEA (1845-1902) Italian oil on canvas. 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 in with frame. 12 1/2 x 16 1/8 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Workshop of Francesco Vinea Musketeers PaintingWorkshop of Francesco Vinea (Italy; 1845 - 1902) original antique oil painting on canvas titled "Good Health & Good Fortune" depicting the Three Musketeers dining in celebration. Signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Francesco Vinea Oil Painting of Inn SceneAfter Francesco Vinea, Italy 1845 - 1902, Oil Painting on Canvas of Inn Scene, Unframed. 18 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog hand-embellished print signed F. Vinea and dated in plate (lower right), with a Fratelli Alinari stamp 16 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO VINEA (Forlì, 1845 - Florence, 1902) : Naked woman from behindFRANCESCO VINEA (Forlì, 1845 - Florence, 1902) Naked woman from behind Oil on board, 30 x 18 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, framed with glass. Slight craquelure lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED to FRANCESCO VINEA (Forlì, 1845 - Florence, 1902) : Young lady with basket of flowersATTRIBUTED to FRANCESCO VINEA (Forlì, 1845 - Florence, 1902) Young lady with basket of flowers Oil on canvas, 31,5 x 23,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Vinea Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog, 1876 oil on canvas signed F. Vinea and dated (lower right) 15 x 19 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold20241758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellumDELLA LINGUA TOSCANA DI BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI PUBBLICO LETTORE DI ESSA NELLO STUDIO PISANO E FIORENTINO In Firenze; 1758 324 pages Original vellum, worn, with damages to the spine Size 7 by 9 1/2" FoxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century large and excellent bronze group, signed19th century large and excellent bronze group of two young ladys playing with a baby. Signed to the base "Gaudet", which is actually the signature of Antoine Gaudez(1845-1902), foundry marks for SocieSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991 - BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991€250
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500