Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
SoldJim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixe...Jim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixed to side metal 18 x 15 x 7 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Preston Singletary (American, b. 1963) "Raven Wing", USA, 2005Preston Singletary (American, b. 1963) "Raven Wing", USA, 2005 Blown, sandcarved, and cased glassSigned to underside: "Preston Singletary 2005"(H: 16 1/2, W: 10 1/2, D: 6 in)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard. W. Buquet, Floor lamp 'EB 27', 1927Edouard. W. Buquet, Floor lamp 'EB 27', 1927, H. 177 cm (max.), D. 12 cm. Made in France, past 1970. Tubular metal, sheet metal, nickel-plated., Cf. Fiell, 1000 Lights, vol. 1, Cologne 2005, p. 245.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging ManArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging Mann.d.bronze sculpture21 x 14 x 6 inches (sculpture)2-1/4 x 9 x 6 inches (height)23-1/4 inches (total height)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Little  (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963John Little (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Little and dated (lower left); signed, dated and titled (verso) 51 1/4 x 36 inches. Provenance: Estate of the Artist McCorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Ernst, (American/German, 1920-1984), LandscapeJimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Landscape Variation #11, 1963 oil on paper signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Grace BorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH WENTWORTH ROBERTS (1871 - 1927)New England landscape, 1910. Oil on canvas in gilt frame. Signed lower right. 19 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. (Overall with frame) N.B. 1903 Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label accompanies thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas,1963. Signed and dated lower center. Further signed, dated and inscribed 'N. York' verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19" high x 15" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' ChairDonald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' Chair Aluminum, 1984, produced by Janssen, with the label marked Donald Judd 1 on the underside. 29 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Note: The Donald Judd Foundation archivesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romero Britto (1963-* Brazilian)''The Break-up Part 1'', from the ''Black & White'' series, signed right center: Romero Britto, signed again, titled, inscribed and dated verso: 2005 and with the artist's device, acrylic and glitterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Ceremony Agoue, La SirenAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Ceremony for Agoue and La Siren, ca. 1963 Oil on masonite, 24 x 40 inches Framed dimensions: 33 x 49 1/2 inches Heydenryk Frame Illustrated: Kunst ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBOR CSERNUS HUNGARIAN PAINTING OF NUDESTIBOR CSERNUS(Hungarian 1927-2007)Two Nudes - 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated verso and with gallery label of Claude Bernard N.Y.21.75 inches x 18.25 inches (55.5 x 46.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
5 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesWe Shall Overcome Political Poster 1963 Political poster by the African American artist Ernest$125(4 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
1 day LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) The American Steam-Sailer St. Louis 22 1/8 x 36 1/8 ...$8,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyRICHARD AVEDON, (American, 1923-2004), Marie Larson, Patient, State Hospital, Las Vegas, New Mexico,$4,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000