Sold2017Giacomo Manzu, etchingGiacomo Manzu, etching, Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908 - 1991), " Cristo E Gli Uomini", 1940, etching, signed and numbered in pencil lower right "Manzu", 5/6, 5.5"h x 8"w (sight), 9.75"h x 13.76"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Manzù (1908 Bergamo - 1991 Rome),Giacomo Manzù (1908 Bergamo - 1991 Rome), Untitled from 'Hommage à Picasso', 1973, Color aquatint etching on paper. 62.0 x 47.5 cm (plate), 82.7 x 62.7 cm (frame). Signed lower left: ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) CONTEMPORARY ARTWORKprint including a Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908-1991) print of two figures from a book (9-1/2 x 7-1/2 in., sight; 14-1/2 x 11-1/2 in., framed); plus a print after Victor Brauner (French, 1903-1966) ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIACOMO MANZU ITALIAN MOTHER CHILD BRONZE SCULPTUREGiacomo Manzu, Italian, 1908 to 1991, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two women, one woman is pregnant, and the other woman holding a child. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Signed with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Manzù-Vintage Signed Photograph (Italian Sculptor)Vintage 6X7.75 sepia matte photograph signed on the lower margin in fountain pen ink "To Jim Wiggins Giacomo Manzù. In excellent condition. (1908-1991) Giacomo Manzù, pseudonym of Giacomo Manzoni waSee Sold Price
Sold20213 orig Prints 1975 Manzu, Wotruba, Wunderlich OmaggioWotruba, Fritz (Austrian 1907 - 1975), Wunderlich, Paul (German 1927 - 2010), and Manzu, Giacomo (Italian 1908 - 1991), Omaggio a Michelangelo (Tribute to Michelangelo), 1975, incomplete portfolio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIACOMO MANZU Sepia Color Etching Guilia and Mileto 1970 Compare at $981.06DescriptionGIACOMO MANZU (1908-1991-Italian). Modernist Sepia Color Etching. Guilia and Mileto, 1970, 10-1/4" x 13-1/2" image sight size (framed size: 23" x 26") numbered lower left: 27/125; signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo La Deposizione di Cristopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 180 - H. 260 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Senza titoloGIACOMO MANZU' 1908-1991 Senza titolo Matita su carta cm. 30x20 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albrecht Durer (Norimberga 1471 - 1528) Descent fromAlbrecht Durer (Norimberga 1471 - 1528) Descent from the cross, from the Small passion Woodcut applied on cardboard 126x94 mm. Monogram "AD" at lower left (defects) IT Deposizione di Cristo, dal cicloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Manzù (Italian, 1908-1991), Standing WomanGiacomo Manzù (Italian, 1908-1991), Standing Womancharcoal on paper mounted to matting, signed at lower right, framed under glass. Sheet size 18 3/4 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 22 in. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (1908 - 1991) RomaniaSandu Darie (1908 - 1991) Romania. Ink, collage and graphite on Paper. Serie: Columna Espacial. Measure 39"in H x 9 1/2"in W. No frame. This work is divided into three equal segments in dimension andSee Sold Price
May 07PiasaDenyse Gatard (1908-1991) Pichet Enamelled ceramic Incised signature under the enamel 'DG' inside€700
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.COSTANTINO DARDI attribuito. Coppia di poltrone per Mobilificio Olivieri, Italia.€900
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991 - BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione mod. 2364 per Fontana Arte, Milano.€1,500
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND attribuito. Grande tavolo da salotto per Fontana Arte, Milano.€4,000