Sold2018Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue.Three bottles of Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold[BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History][BUFFON, GEORGES-LOUIS LECLERC, COMTE DE. 1707-1788.] [Natural History] 4 vols., 6 x 4 in., mottled calf, comprising hand-colored engraved natural-history illustrations, the name of Leclerc de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 6 appliques dites CP1 Métal 12.5 x 16 x 6.5 cm. Steph Simon, 1960 Six sconces Enameled metal 4.92 x 6.29 x 2.55 in. Références :?- Carlos Mota, A touch of stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Les Chevaux de Dali. With 18 lithographs (5 of them signed)Text by Alain Decaux and Leon Zitrone, ARMAN and GEORGES ISRAEL Editeur, 1983. With 5 Color lithographs signed in pencil and justified E.A., and 13 lithographs signed in plate and marked Copyright S.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Environs de Philippeville, Provence de Constantin (un Douair)", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 5/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, Oil on Board.Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908 - 1999), Oil on board, titled "Pont De Carrousel", signed lower left, A. Blatas Paris 1963. Framed. (Approx. 31.5" x 44.5", overall: 39" x 52").See Sold Price
Sold2022Six English polychrome and partly gilt George Hepplewhite style armchairs, 19th C.Full title: Six English polychrome and partly gilt George Hepplewhite style armchairs, 19th C. Description: H 96 x L 55 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura de Santillana, Incalmo (Dark Blue)Laura de Santillana Incalmo (Dark Blue) Italy, 1999hand-blown and compressed glass11.75 h × 13.5 w × 1.75 d in (30 × 34 × 4 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'LauSee Sold Price
2023Saint George Slaying the Dragonoil on panel; signed and dated lower center "Nicholaus de Siona [illegible] pinxit AD MCMXXVIII" Frame: 56 1/4 x 28 5/8 in. (142.9 x 72.7 cm.) Provenance: Christies label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Amazons", 1999, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, dedicated "For Angelina" and "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 20 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK, AFTR NIEUWERKERKEAfter Comte Alfred-Emile De Nieuwerkerke (French 1811-1892), Napoleon on horseback, large bronze equestrian figure, signed in mold to base, "Nieuwerkerke 1850", with "Susse Edit" for Susse Freres founSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Tavershams LTDDomaine Fourrier Les Amoureuses Vieille Vigne Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, 2020 [3 x 75cl] [IB]£1,250
Tavershams LTDDomaine Fourrier Les Amoureuses Vieille Vigne Chambolle-Musigny Premier Cru, 2020 [3 x 150cl] [IB]£2,500
May 07Akiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)$100
May 16Freeman's | HindmanArmand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Gelée blanche à Crozant, écluse de$10,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
20 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanFoeiqua (Chinese, 1800-1825), After Gilbert Stuart (1755-1828), Portrait of George Washington$3,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsGeorge Inness (1825-1894) Twilight 20 1/4 x 30 1/8 in. (51.4 x 76.5 cm.) (Painted in 1891.)$25,000