Sold2016Canon AE-1 Camera With LensCanon AE-1 Camera With lens and Lens cover. Serial #4744491. Made in Japan. Lens reads MC Soligor C/D Zoom+Macro f = 70-300mm 1:.3.8-5.5 No. 886704220. Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th CEarly Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C., 2'3'' x 8'8'' (69 x 264 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 7 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica Model 3C Film CameraLeica Model 3C Film Camera. DBP Ernst Leitz Nr. 504114. Summitar f = 5cm 1 : 2 Nr. 910055. Wetzlar, Germany. 1950. H 2-3/4" W 6-5/8" D 2-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Small grip defeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. ChiparusEarly 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. Chiparus. H 8 3/4" x W 5 1/4" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold NailSuite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold Nail Jabot Brooches, c. 1970s, each designed as a gold nail, lg. 4 1/4, 3 1/8, 2 1/4 in., signed. Note: An example is pictured on model Karen Graham pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, c 1954, 27 1/2" lVerne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, soldered tone holes, open holes, B-foot, traditional scale, A-440 pitch, SN 1355, made in 1954, 27.5" long, weight 15.3 troy ounces of 14K gold, AGW is 8.95 TO of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denise Roberge High Karat Gold and Aquamarine Ring22 kt., one emerald-cut aquamarine ap. 21.00 cts., signed DR, ap. 34 dwts. Size 8. Aquamarine: deep vivid sky blue, cleanish, chip on table edge, few faint scratches, lively. Nicely made.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Height 6 3/8 "A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Ming Dynasty Seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base; the crowned figure displays Shuni Mudra. Height 6 3/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CARVED & PAINTED SHORE BIRD WITH SWIVELHEAD, PURCHASED FROM OLD BARN ON OKRA COKE ISLAND N.C. IN EARLY 1960s, 5 1/4" H, 8 3/4" L, 2" DEEP, RETAINS MUCH OF ORIGINAL PAINT, BODY SHOWS CRACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Valdivian Stone "Star-Chart" SteleA Valdivian Stone "Star-Chart" SteleEcuador, Circa 3200-2800 B.C.Width 8 3/8 inches (21.27 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Ivan Alexander, early 1980s.See Sold Price
2021PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKEREXCEPTIONAL PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKER W/ CANATILLE/FILIGREE STYLIZED CAPRINE OR IBEX, TREE OF LIFE AND ROSETTES, 16/17TH C., H. 3 1/8", D. TOP 2 1/2", D. BASE 2"Weight, 92.5 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEBRA SHAN GOSHORN (Eastern Band Cherokee / American, 1957 - 2018). Invisible HeroesDEBRA SHAN GOSHORN (Eastern Band Cherokee / American, 1957 - 2018). Invisible Heroes, A basket made of weaved paper printed as bookmarks (each one is 8 x 3 inches) made for the Smithsonian's NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early decorated Chinese tobacco dish, porcelain ChineseEarly decorated Chinese tobacco dish, porcelain Chinese dish, decorated with stork, trees & various designs, tray, dish is 7 3/8" by 7 3/8", no cracks, repairs, there is a very small chip or blemish iSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese bronze lions on a pedestal, Early 19th centuryA pair of Chinese bronze lions on a pedestal Early 19th century H: 9 1/8, W: 6, D: 8 1/4 in. (lion only) (H: 23.18, W: 15.24, D: 20.96 (lion only)) Dimensions: H: 4 3/8, W: 10 1/8, 7 in. (pedestal onlSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE DAMING CHENGHUA PERIOD BUCKET COLOR CHICKEN JAR "DAMING CHENGHUA YEAR MODEL"H. 3.9 cm. Diam. 8.3 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1893 Elgin National Watch Company Pocket Watch in 14k Gold Filled Watch Case Made by B & B Royal 20$25(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 16th-17th C. Italian Stiletto Dagger Combination with Wheellock Pistol/Rifle Winding Keys &$1,200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$66(15 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-e$400(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon Byzantine Icon Hand Painted - Certified by Ermini$14(2 bids)