Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor/Ink (Galerie Louise Leiris)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Les Delassements d'Eros Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 12 7/8" x 12 7/8" Signed lower side Private collection; Galerie Louise stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIGNOLES, Andre. Oil on Canvas. "Les Epis de Bl"Signed lower right. Andr Vignoles (French, b. 1920). From a Bronxville, NY home; purchased from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1989 for $7,200 (original price tag affixed). Accompanied by a Wally FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PEND...CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PENDANT SUITE Set with polished amethyst and turquoise beads, with brilliant-cut diamond accents, mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftElmwood'sLES MUST DE CARTIER, A TRINITY RING in 18ct gold and platinum, comprising three interlocking bands,£240
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...$600(1 bid)