Accornero Vittorio - "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio", 1950
ITA
china e acquerello su cartone, 46,5 x 33 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Accornero per la scenografia teatrale dell‘opera "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio" di Giuseppe Verdi andata in scena al Teatro della Scala di Milano nel 1950/1951. Piccole ammaccature agli angoli. Firmata e titolata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink and watercolor on cardboard. Original illustration created by Accornero for the theatrical scenography of the opera "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio" by Giuseppe Verdi performed at the Teatro della Scala in Milan in 1950/1951. Small dents at the corners. Signed and titled.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €500 - €900
Starting Price
€500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1
Roma, Italy, IT