Sold2015Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulleENG Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Original illustration, watercolor on thin Schoeller cardboard cm 35x49,5, signed. Excellent conditions. IT Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Illustrazione originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Tisselli Villaggio IndianoSergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano ENG Indian village, original watercolor illustration, signed, used as scenario in the Città di Castello Tex exhibition. ITA Sergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano AcquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missioneTavola preliminare con sceneggiatura ed appunti grafici. Matita e china su carta a quadretti, cm 42x30. Accompagnata da studio a matita di Tex, cm 13x22,5. Nasce a Bologna nel 1957. Pittore prestato aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture)1983enameled and chromed metal, g...ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture) 1983 enameled and chromed metal, glass, with label on underside, numbered 66 height 14in (36cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR, Occhio di Van Gogh e due farfalleJIRI K LAR (1914 - 2002) cchio di Van Gogh e due farfalle su mosaici 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23 cm Initialled and dated lower right Signed and dated on the reverse Work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orologio in oro giallo marca Rolex, misura donnaOrologio in oro giallo marca Rolex, misura donna quadrante occhio di tigre, funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA ORECCHINIin oro basso titolo con occhio di pernice e brillanti. Manifattura Italiana . Primi 900See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in “Tex Color” n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZASERGIO MAZZACoppia di lampade mod. CatilinaAlluminio pressofuso e vetro opalino.Prod. Artemide 1968 cm 30x27x16Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pagSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divanoFERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divano 'Corallo' per EDRA, 2004. Tondino di ferro piegato e saldato, finitura in vernice epossidica. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 145, profondità 100. A 'Corallo' sofa maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en boisSergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en bois et cuir, avec un tabouret 78 x 78 x 60 cm (chaque fauteuil)See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO GELLNER Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai eGELLNER EDOARDO (1909 - 2004) Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai e tessuto originale, anni 40. -. Cm 78,00 x 67,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pairBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pair of works) offset lithographs each: 3 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini LupoKAREL THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini Lupo. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di J.R. Burcette edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Dorf der Wolfsmenschen” nella collana “VampiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
5 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions67017: Sergio Rodrigues (Brazilian, 1927-2014) Tonico T$3,200(2 bids)
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Derek Jeter and Muhammad Ali Signed 2004 All Star Game Framed Photograph$380(5 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Large Hanging Toucan On Ring$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Mixed Media on paper by Alberto Menocal Cuban artist. (1928- 2004)$550
12 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.€500(1 bid)