Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Bulleri & Co. Cascina (20th c.), (edited by) FerranteA. Bulleri & Co. Cascina (20th c.), (edited by)FerranteSet of six chairs (including two with high backrest)Lacquered wood and rattanEdited by A. Bulleri & Co. CascinaModel created in 1949H 109 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra Scarpa; Tobia Scarpa, 'Biagio 282' table light,Afra Scarpa; Tobia Scarpa, 'Biagio 282' table light, 1968, H. 34 x 39 x 13.5 cm. Made by Flos, Milan. Botticino marble. Marked: Manufacturer's label., Fiell, 1000 Lights, vol. 2, Cologne 2005, p. 146fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Afra & Tobia Scarpa White Marble Biagio LampsPair of Afra & Tobia Scarpa White Marble Biagio Lamps Flos, recent issue Height 13 inches, width 5 1/2 inches, depth 14 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malva (Hamdi, Omar), oil on canvas "Toscana with PoppyMalva (Hamdi, Omar), (Syrian, 1951-2015), oil on canvas "Toscana with Poppy Field & Olive", 25.5" x 31.5", framed 33.5" x 39.5" O1724See Sold Price
Sold2018Biagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989), abstract paintingBiagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989), abstract painting, watercolor and acrylic on paper, unsigned, 10-1/4" x 13" sight, framed size 19" x 23", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp Mod. Biagio by Afra and Tobia Scarpa 1970Height: 35 cm Width: 385 cm Depth: 14 cm First edition. Table lamp by Afra and Tobia Scarpa Model Biagio from the 1970s. Made entirely of marble. Features a single light.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIAGIO PINTO (PA/FL, 1911-1989)Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Flowers, impasto oil on hardboard, signed lower right and dated '59, with notations verso of loans to J. Druckman, 1968-69 & to J. Glazer 5/23/70. Housed in gold painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Sartogo, 'Toscana' Dining Chairs (8)Piero Sartogo Set of eight 'Toscana' dining chairs, ca. 1986 Leather, suede, painted wood. Manufactured by Saporiti Italia, Italy. Each: 33" H x 19" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, ToscanaCornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Toscana sec.XVII cm. 85x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - Ecce HomoOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x19. Sul verso reca antica scritta ad inchiostro "A. G".See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2020Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989) Oil on CanvasA portrait of a woman, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 20" x 16", the frame 25" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper521758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellum$75
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Akopov, "Ruscello Toscana" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,700
Tavershams LTDGuasti Clemente Cascina Boschetto Vecchio Barbera d'Asti Superiore DOCG, 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£75(1 bid)