Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE DI AREA GERMANICA DEL XX SECOLO A carved and painted wood Lamentation, in the style of20TH CENTURY GERMAN AREA SCULPTOR A carved and painted wood Lamentation, in the style of Tilman Riemenschneider. . Cm 56,50 x 48,70 x 6,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Carved Stone HeadAntique Indian carved stone head fragment with elaborate curled hair on later wood base; as-is condition with large area's of loss; with base H 14 3/4"Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIV Style Carved Wood Leather Top DeskDESCRIPTION: Louis XiV style desk featuring a leather desktop, gilt bronze trimmings, and three drawers sporting wreath handles. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 29See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nineteen Louis XV style dining chairsA set of nineteen Louis XV style carved mixed wood dining chairs20th centuryComprising seventeen side chairs and two arm chairs, all with white cover slip covers.height 47in (120cm); width 20 1/2in (5See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold202461190: A Pair of Louis XV-Style Gilt Carved Wood Oval MA Pair of Louis XV-Style Gilt Carved Wood Oval Mirrors 49 x 36 x 3-1/2 inches (124.5 x 91.4 x 8.9 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Christ, XV century. Carved and polychrome wood.Gothic Christ, 15th century. Carved and polychrome wood. Measurements: 154 cm (height) x 148 cm (width). Round figure carved in wood and polychrome, representing a crucified Christ, already dead, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Ritratto di pittoreolio su tela, W. 56 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Hand Carved Florentine wood & gilded frame in very good condition. H overall 15" w$200(7 bids)
BonhamsAfter the Antique: A 19th century Italian carved white marble bust fragment of the young Augustu...£1,100
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 15David Skinner AntiquesPair French Eight Leg Louis XV Style Day Beds ~ Sofas, 19th Century$1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)