Sold2022Pfahler, G. K Skizzen, Zeichnungen, Präkonzeptionen 1959-1971. Nierswalde, Freutel 1972. MitKonkrete Kunst Pfahler, G. K Skizzen, Zeichnungen, Präkonzeptionen 1959-1971. Nierswalde, Freutel 1972. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. u. einem signierten Original-Siebdruck. 105 S. 4°. OLwd. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm,COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 114,9 g. Gest. 18 K, schweizer Kontrollstempel, nummeriert. Backsteinband, Herz besetzt mit 78 Brillanten sowie fünf beweglichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019GOLD-SAVONNETTE 'PATEK PHILIPPE' REF. 87C MITGOLD-SAVONNETTE 'PATEK PHILIPPE' REF. 87C MIT UHRENKETTE Gelbgold, Weißgold, Rotgold. D. 4,5 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 103,2 g. Savonnette gest. 18 K, nummeriert, weitere Puzierungen verschlagen, persSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines Brillant-Rivière-ArmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Linear besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs). Gew. ca. 12,01 g. Bracelet set with diamonds approx. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs), in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Diamantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 1,50 ct. (K/pi). Gew. ca. 3,31 g. Ring set with a diamond approx. 1,50 ct. (K/pi), in 14 k white gold.See Sold Price
2022Kolumbianischer SmaragdanhängerGelbgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem kolumbianischen, leuchtendgrünen Smaragd von ca. 13 ct., bekrönt von Diamanten von ca. 0,30 ct. (I-K/si). Gew. ca. 6,32 g. Pendant set with a ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Bandring mit BrillantsolitärGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si). Gew. ca. 8,78 g. Ring set with brilliant solitaire approx. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si), in 18 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Diamant-MemoryringWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Umlaufend besetzt mit Diamantbaguetten und Brillanten von zus. ca. 5,00 ct.; Gew. ca. 7,92 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 5,00 ct, in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocktail-BrillantarmbandGelbgold, gest. 585. Panzerglieder-Armband, schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,80 ct.; Gew. ca. 75,61 g. Bracelet set with diamonds approx. 1,80 ct., in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dekorativer Catene-BrillantringGelbgold, gest. 585. Schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,90 ct. in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 19,35 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 0,90 ct., in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942Obserwater, (Observer), oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in (60.9 x 76.2 cm), signed verso, dated 1971-1972, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector, New York, obtained directly from the artist after beingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Assault, 1971, 1972. Signed, titled in Polish, Napastliwa, dated, on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary Polish artist. Jan DobkowskSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond line bracelet. Comprising thirty-two slightlyA diamond line bracelet. Comprising thirty-two slightly graduated brilliant-cut diamonds, each within a claw setting, to the partially concealed clasp. Estimated total diamond weight 7.65cts, G-K coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Design Attrib. Gavin Morton Arts and Crafts RugDesign Attrib. Gavin Morton and G.K. Robertson, Arts and Crafts Rug, hand tufted, large center geometric floral medallion with mirrored repeat, dark blue ground with rose,yellow,orange green and paleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Hollow carved premier grade, with relief bill carving and glass eyes. "GK Schmidt" branded twice in the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022GYORGY KEPES, (American, 1906-2001), Far East - Monument, 1950GYORGY KEPES (American, 1906-2001)Far East - Monument1950, oil and sand on canvassigned and dated GK 50 upper left72 x 36 in., frame: 72 3/4 x 37 in. Provenance: The Estate of a GloucestSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA ship wall clock of the German navy, manufacturer Kieninger & Obergfell€1,500
7 days LeftWinter Associates RAILROAD: Accucraft G Scale Rio Grande K-27 "Mudhen" outdoor locomotive and tender, engine #463,$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Merritt Chase (1849-1916) Alice Dieudonnée Chase, Shinnecock Hills 22 1/4 x 17 7/8 ...$80,000
4 days LeftBucklin[SIGNED] Lewis, Samella S.; Waddy, Ruth G.; Black Artists on Art Volume 1 [RARE 1971 1ST HARDCOVER]$150
May 07Freeman's | HindmanA Set of Twelve Wedgwood Plates with Landscapes of Wellesley College$325(5 bids)