Sold2021OLE WANSCHER 1903-1985 Sedia a dondolo per France &Legno di teak, rivestimento in tessuto. Etichetta della manifattura. Lievi segni del tempo. 65 x 66 x 70 cm Teak wood, fabric upholstery. Manufacturer's label. Minor wear. 25.59 x 25.98 x 27.56 in. TASee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian rocking chair in steel. 1950sSedia a dondolo in tubolare d'acciaio cromato, tessuto e fibbie in pelle marrone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 66 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 95 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (SediaANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (Sedia elettrica) serigrafia cm 89,4x121 esemplare 165/250 firmato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro Copyright Factory additions Editor Bischofberger, ZurigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legnoTobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legno intarsiata modello Africa 1970-1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900.CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900. Legno intagliato tinto all'anilina con applicazioni metalliche, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 31, profondità 46. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. LegnoUNA POLTRONA A DONDOLO, anni "60. Legno impiallacciato in palissandro, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 78, lunghezza 130. A ROCKING CHAIR, 1960"s. Rosewood veneered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La SediaGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La Sediabronze, signed in the casting, 1960, retains old typed label affixed to underside. 12 1/4 in. (11lbs. 8 oz.) Giuseppe Romanelli studied at the Venice ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO & TITO TOSO Pair of Dondolo chairs for GiuseppePair of Dondolo chairs for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Padded leather.. Cm 42,00 x 77,00 x 85,00. Manufacturer engraved mark. Literature: Domus n. 895, Septembre 2006, p. 148See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL SANZIO, THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAAFTER RAPHAEL SANZIOTHE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas89 x 70cm (35 x 27½ in.)Provenance:Property from the Kingshott CollectionSale, Christie's South Kensington, 8 September 2015, lot 241 AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking ChairFranco Bettonica Dondolo Modern Wicker Rocking Chair. Designed in 1964 by Italian designer Franco Bettonica, fabulous rocking chair is made with futuristic lines, but in traditional natural materials.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti, Dondolo mod. SgarsulDondolo mod. Sgarsul Legno curvato tinto, pelle e tessuto sintetico a imitazione della pelliccia. Prod. Poltronova, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 90x74x100 LITERATURE: Domus n. 395, Ottobre 19See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia framed tondoAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 74.3 x 74cm (29 1/4 x 29 1/8in). framed tondo Footnotes: This composition is after the original currently held inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) - Sedia, 1972cm h 190 x 47 x 50 from Mobili nella Valle series. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, "Madonna Della Sedia" O/Cprobably 19th century after the early 16th century original, in elaborate carved giltwood frame with figural busts; dovetailed construction. Frame size: 28" high, 25" wide; sight size: 12 5/8" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Crassevig - Dondolo ChairA 'Dondolo' rocking chair with leather strapping by Luigi Crassevig.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Sedia ‘AT chair’ per Tecno 1990 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 ‘AT€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi RON ARAD 1951 Due poltrone a dondolo ‘MT3’ per Driade 2004 - RON ARAD 1951 Two ‘MT3’€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 08Aste Bolaffi EERO SAARINEN 1910-1961 Cinque sedie ed una poltroncina ‘Tulip’ per Knoll Int. 1956 - EERO€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Due sedie ed uno sgabello - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Two€600
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Scrivania a tre cassetti€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100