Sold2017A Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum PatterA Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Tea and CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian English Silver Five Light CandelabraLondon, 1897, four arm, shaped square base with acanthus decoration, maker Goldsmiths & silversmith Co., William Gibson & John Lawrence Langman, weighted bases, .925 fine, 24 x 16 x 16 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington & Co. Porcelain & Silver Plate EpergneElkington & Co.(Birmingham, England)Epergnelate 19th centuryporcelain, silver platemarked "Elkington & Co." and stamped with maker's mark and hallmarks14 7/8 x 19 1/4 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea Tray , mark for 1902-1907, pattern introduced 1890, oblong with shaped loop handles, cast foliate scroll border, foliate scroll well centering intwined scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TazzasTiffany & Co. (New York, NY, founded 1837) Two Pairs of Tazzas sterling silver one pair marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 11230 - 7537, T"; the other marked "Tiffany & Co., MakSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Seven-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern SilvA Seven-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern Silver TeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus Dish with LinerTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Asparagus Dish with Liner sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 22032-8034, M" liner marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers tea set, four pieces, silver soldered, early 20th C., includes coffee pot,Tiffany & Co. Makers tea set, four pieces, silver soldered, early 20th C., includes coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar and creamer, all monogrammed, wear consistent with age, heavily tarnished, all halSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Seven Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern SilvA Seven Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern Silver Coffee and Tea ServicSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern SilvA Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Set, New York, circa 1912 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 18389 makers 5330, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, m 24-1/4 x 18-1/4 x 1 inches (61See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVICE PLATESmarked Tiffany & Co./17630 makers 2005/ STERLING SILVER / 925-1000/ m; not monogrammed; 11"diam.; 250 troy oz.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Tiffany Sterling T Mark Chased Pitcherca. 1870s, with date letter "T". Decorated with ferns, flowers and leafage. Impressed, Tiffany & Co/3077 Makers 2954/Sterling Silver/T and 4 1/2 pint". Also on bottom a finely engraved crest of a lambSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF FERDINANDGrand Cross Set, 1st Class. Sash Badge, 57x44 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, maker's mark "Resch", both sides enameled, original suspension ring, loop and long complete sash. Breast Star, 55 mm, gilt SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set withTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set with Matching Tray. Sgn. Tiffany & Co. Makers, 20316 & 1230. Monogrammed. 293 ozt. Max. Ht. 14"; Tray W 28". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECETIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECE BEVERAGE SERVICE, 1516 8847, WITH "M" MARK, C.1870'S. TWT 180.97 OZT WITH E.G. WEBSTER SILVER PLATE FOOTED TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGIMENTAL BADGE "AERONAUTIC TRAINING CENTRE"Badge, 66x41 mm, Silver, hallmarked "900", maker`s mark "ABN", one side enameled, multipart construction, with medium pin. One of the rarest Romanian 7 Years badges! I.M.S.P.R. 262 I RR! Country: ROMASee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern CeA Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern Center BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Silver FiguA Fine Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Silver Figural Punch Bowl, London, England, circa 1907See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honor Badge of the Romanian Eagle (1933)Grand Officer`s Set, 1st Class. Commander`s Cross, 58x43 mm in gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked "crown" and maker`s mark "iR" (Ioseph Resch, Bucarest), original suspension ring, loop and ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bjorn Sigurd Ostern Vintage Cobalt Blue Guilloche Enamel & Sterling Harp Pendant ModernistBjorn Sigurd Ostern Vintage Cobalt Blue Guilloche Enamel and Sterling Silver Harp Pendant Hallmarked in Reverse with Makers Mark: " D-A 925S Sterling Norway INV BS? " Circa 1966 Dimensions Approx: 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Owl Cigar Reverse Glass Jeweled Light Up Sign.Spectacular, early advertising countertop or window display sign. Made by Western Sand Blast Mfg Co. Ornamental Glass Chicago. Retains three original makers mark labels on the back. The sign has its oSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. English Silver Antique Car Cigar Holder.English silver antique car form cigar holder. With Birmingham city stamps, maker's mark of Marks & Cohen (Walter Henry Marks & Samuel Tobias Cohen), date letter of 1911. Total approx. weight is 35.22See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. "Richelieu" Silver Flatware SetTiffany & Co. "Richelieu" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern designed in 1892 by Paulding Farnham (1859-1927), New York, New York, including a dozen thirteen-piece place settings (three pieces lSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,$50(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74002: A Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Tea Service$30,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1790 Georgian London England Sterling Silver Samovar$1,400(3 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74037: A Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Japonesque Silv$2,400(1 bid)
213 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Floral Demitasse Spoons$275(6 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS: Selmer, C. G. Conn, Panzel-Mueller, three 20th C. woodwind instruments with$175(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Rookwood Pottery Silver Overlay Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$2,200
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Silver Overlay Ewer, Decorated by Josephine E. Zettel$600