TONY CRAGG (born 1949)
#3772, Untitled
2011
Signé en bas vers la gauche
Crayon sur papier
Getekend onderaan links
Potlood op papier
Signed lower to the left
Pencil on paper
50 x 56,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Marie-Christine Gennart Contemporary Art, Bruxelles
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
#3772, Untitled
2011
Signé en bas vers la gauche
Crayon sur papier
Getekend onderaan links
Potlood op papier
Signed lower to the left
Pencil on paper
50 x 56,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
TONY CRAGG (born 1949) #3772, Untitled
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price
€2,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, BESee Policy for Shipping
Contemporary Art
Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, BE