Sold2023Olbrich, Joseph Maria - zugeschr., Likoerglas ''Meteor''Olbrich, Joseph Maria - attrib. - Liqueur glass ''Meteor'' (Troppau 1867-1908 Duesseldorf) Commissioned by E. Bakalowits & Soehne, Vienna: Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg, around 1900. Bell-shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MOSER, Koloman (1868-1918)]. FENZ, Werner. Koloman[MOSER, Koloman (1868-1918)]. FENZ, Werner. Koloman Moser: Graphik Kunstgewerbe Malerei. Salzburg and Vienna: Residenz Verlag, 1984. 11 x 9 inches, 263pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Cabinet Vase.Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Cabinet Vase. Clear crystal vase with three applied clear green raspberries along the exterior. Made for Meyers Neffe, circa 1900 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall vase with handles, 1901Loetz Wwe., Klostermuehle, H. 47.4 cm. Designed by Jutta Sika for E. Bakalowits Sons, Vienna, order no. 85/9311. Cased glass, light green/purple, optically blown. 'Syrius' pattern, matt mother of pearSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOLOMAN MOSER OR JOSEF HOFFMANN Rare chairJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956);KOLOMAN MOSER (1868 - 1918);J. & J. KOHN;Rare chair (no. 422), Austria, ca. 1907; Beechwood, marquetry, leather; Original paper label; 32” x 26” x 24”;This rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970)KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970) Console et son miroir, modèle no. 1145, en hêtre courbé et verni - Console à plateau garni de velours moiré et d'une plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase.Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Brass stand with a square base bears rounded corners which taper upwards to the center. Four vertical arms lead upwards from the lead form bases. TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE TEINTÉOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor découpé en forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser, Decanter, c. 1899Koloman Moser, Decanter, c. 1899, H. 17 cm. Made by Meyr's Neffe, Adolfov. Glass, optically blown, colorless/gradient raspberry pink. Unsigned. ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Arno Richter (form), Franz Hofstötter (decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1901 Colorless glass with thin opal undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Vase H: 7" D: 5"Shipping in USA $ 40 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl.: Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann Sterling Silver Box 2" x 11.5" x 7" Total Weight: 38 ozShipping in USA $ 70 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl.: Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Silverplated Trophy on Wood Base H: 15" D: 6"Shipping in USA $ 120 - The Wiener Werkstatte (Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann Sterling Silver Centerpiece Art Deco H: 3" D: 5"Shipping in USA $ 40 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl.: Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Centerpiece 3.8" x 5.7"Shipping in USA $ 40 - The Wiener Werkstatte (engl. Vienna Workshop), established in 1903 by Koloman Moser and Josef Hoffmann, was a production community of visual artists in Vienna, Austria bringingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCollective HudsonVienna Secession Jugenstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top Side Table, Circa 1900$600
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY 20TH JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD NAMIKI LACQUER CASE Attributed to Dunhill, painted with panels o£220(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 Italy$5,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67025: After Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Danseuse E$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sSIX WWI U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 From 27" x 21" to 42" x 30". Unframed.$150