Sold2023Saul Steinberg Referendum 70 Political Campaign Poster Lithograph Framed 1970An intriguing lithograph titled Referendum 70, a political campaign poster to support anti-Vietnam war candidates in the 1970 midterm elections, designed by Saul Steinberg. Signed in the plate with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020)TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020) / Flower / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // Tran Luu Hau (1929 - 2020) / Hoa / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War VC-4 Demon Doctor Size 40 US Navy NAMED G-1 Leather Aviator JacketOriginal Size 40 G-1 jacket named to an aviator with a variety of patches related to Composite Squadron 2. Good condition with a working zipper.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Girl / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 70 x 50 cm / ---------------- / Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)Two girlInk and color on silkSigned and sealed in the lower right corner "linh chi 90"Dimension: 57 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War Patrol Squadron VP-42 Size 44 US Navy NAMED G-1 Leather Aviator JacketOriginal Size 44 G-1 jacket named to a Lieutenant with a bullion theater made name tag, VP-42 patch, and COM FAIR WHIDBEY patch. Good condition with a working zipper.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 2 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 53 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 02 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 35 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Dragon claw flower / synthetic materials on paper / Dimension: 65 x 48 cm // LINH CHI (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Hoa mong rong / Tong hop tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam War Era Counterculture PostersLot containing two important historical New Left 1960s counter culture posters: Black Panther Party 1968 poster promoting rally and general strike calling for release of BPP cofounder Bobby Seale follSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Ethnic minority mothers and children / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 40 x 53 cm / --------------- / Linh Chi (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Me con nguoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007) / Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 31 x 23 cm // LUU CONG NHAN (Khoa Khang chien , 1930-2007) / Chan dung / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 31 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRONG KIEM (Vietnam, War, 1934 - 1991)TRONG KIEM (Vietnam, War, 1934 - 1991) / Landscape / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 50 cm // Nguyen Trong Kiem (Khoa Khang Chien, 1934 - 1991) / Phong canh Chu Mat / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich tSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 05 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 40 x 50 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 05 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 4 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 32 x 52 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 04 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 32 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Dragon claw flower / synthetic materials on paper / Dimension: 42 x 55 cm / --------------- / LINH CHI (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Hoa mong rong / TonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnam War Era NVA HelmetNice Vietnam War era NVA pith style hand woven wicker helmet. Good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well. MEasures approximately 12" across by 10" wide by 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202160 Vintage Vietnam War Anti Draft Buttons60 Vintage Vietnam War Anti Draft Buttons. 2" to 7/8". Nice SelectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesEmbroidered Vietnamese Wall Art Blanket Handmade blanket depicting scenes from the Vietnam War.$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52New Mobilization West Demonstration (1966) 14x20 US Vietnam War Protest Poster$380
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of Korean and Vietnam War Veteran Lot Combat Veteran$120
16 hrs LeftThe Written Word AutographsDonlon,Roger 1st Medal of Honor Winner in Vietnam Signed Book$40
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsLyndon B Johnson Presidential Storm Master Lighter - LBJ President of the United States$20
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBill O’Reilly, Signed 1st Edition: Killing Kennedy, End of Camelot$75