Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze FigurA Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock, Paris, France, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Indien. Bronze. Stehende Vishnu auf Podest undFigur Indien. Bronze. Stehende Vishnu auf Podest und architektonischer Nische mit Makaraköpfen. Grünspan. Schad- und Fehlstellen. H 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze FigurA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Warrior at Prayer, early 20th century Marks: 3834 B (amphora) GESCHUTZT 4-1/2 x 2-1/2 x 5 inches (11.4 x 6.4 x 12.7 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. SchadstelleHanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. Schadstelle am Schwanz oben am Kopf. H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze FigurVictor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze Figure of a Seated Lady on Original Marble Base. Signed on the Back, Numbered 12/25, and Dated '88. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze H- 7.5", TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Guimbala Miniature FigureBronze-Figur Guimbala, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze AnimalBronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuinéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertFigur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Auf hellem Alabaster. H 10,5 cm. - Min. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Bronze-Figur15 Kleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Gl�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lere (?) Miniature Figure, PrisonerBronze-Figur, Gefangener Lere (?), Mali Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet.Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet. Orientalische Tänzerin. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur China, Ming-Dynastie. Bronze. Sitzende Guanyin.Figur China, Ming-Dynastie. Bronze. Sitzende Guanyin. Seitlich mit Vogel und Medizinflasche. Schadstellen. H 19. Stuhlfrmiger Holzstnder. Fehlstellen. H 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Drachen. LFigur China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Drachen. L 31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur China, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilvergoldet. StehendeFigur China, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Stehende Dame die eine Frucht in der Schale darbietet. Schadstellen. H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Unleserlich bezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert.Figur Unleserlich bezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert. Verbeugung. Auf Steinsockel. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà GROSSE FIGUR: STEHENDER JUENGLINGBLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà 1894 Lobecek/ Tschechien - 1980 Tschaslau Grosse Figur: Stehender Juengling Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 105,6 cm. Schauseitig bezeichnet und datiert 'Borovicková-PodpSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Silk Merchant FigurA Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Silk Merchant Figure, early 20th century 6 x 6-1/2 x 4 inches (15.2 x 16.5 x 10.2 cm) Structurally sound; refreshed paint on rug, tunic, and underside; Rubbed areas to oldSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indian/Pakistani bronze figure of Bodhisattva Maitreya, 19th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a$850(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionTiffany Studios Bronze & Damascene Glass Jardiniere - Signed on bronze base (Tiffany Studios, New$550(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.$2,000(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson Auctionsigned (Tiffany & Co - 17042) bronze lamp base with cap & sockets. Hgt 19 1/4" dia. 5 1/2". Good old$300(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionBronze classical woman with urn signed (Tiffany & Co 2730) Height overall 21.5", with out shade hgt$850(4 bids)